Altmetric

Measurements of differential cross sections for associated production of a W boson and jets in proton-proton collisions at √s=8  TeV

File Description SizeFormat 
PhysRevD.95.052002.pdfPublished version2.51 MBAdobe PDFView/Open
Title: Measurements of differential cross sections for associated production of a W boson and jets in proton-proton collisions at √s=8  TeV
Authors: Khachatryan, V
Sirunyan, AM
Tumasyan, A
Adam, W
Asilar, E
Bergauer, T
Brandstetter, J
Brondolin, E
Dragicevic, M
Eroe, J
Flechl, M
Friedl, M
Fruehwirth, R
Ghete, VM
Hartl, C
Hoermann, N
Hrubec, J
Jeitler, M
Koenig, A
Kraetschmer, I
Liko, D
Matsushita, T
Mikulec, I
Rabady, D
Rad, N
Rahbaran, B
Rohringer, H
Schieck, J
Strauss, J
Treberer-Treberspurg, W
Waltenberger, W
Wulz, C-E
Mossolov, V
Shumeiko, N
Gonzalez, JS
Alderweireldt, S
De Wolf, EA
Janssen, X
Lauwers, J
Van De Klundert, M
Van Haevermaet, H
Van Mechelen, P
Van Remortel, N
Van Spilbeeck, A
Abu Zeid, S
Blekman, F
D'Hondt, J
Daci, N
De Bruyn, I
Deroover, K
Heracleous, N
Lowette, S
Moortgat, S
Moreels, L
Olbrechts, A
Python, Q
Tavernier, S
Van Doninck, W
Van Mulders, P
Van Parijs, I
Brun, H
Caillol, C
Clerbaux, B
De Lentdecker, G
Delannoy, H
Fasanella, G
Favart, L
Goldouzian, R
Grebenyuk, A
Karapostoli, G
Lenzi, T
Leonard, A
Luetic, J
Maerschalk, T
Marinov, A
Randle-conde, A
Seva, T
Vander Velde, C
Vanlaer, P
Yonamine, R
Zenoni, F
Zhang, F
Cimmino, A
Cornelis, T
Dobur, D
Fagot, A
Garcia, G
Gul, M
Poyraz, D
Salva, S
Schofbeck, R
Tytgat, M
Van Driessche, W
Yazgan, E
Zaganidis, N
Bakhshiansohi, H
Beluffi, C
Bondu, O
Brochet, S
Bruno, G
Caudron, A
De Visscher, S
Delaere, C
Delcourt, M
Francois, B
Giammanco, A
Jafari, A
Jez, P
Komm, M
Lemaitre, V
Magitteri, A
Mertens, A
Musich, M
Nuttens, C
Piotrzkowski, K
Quertenmont, L
Selvaggi, M
Marono, MV
Wertz, S
Beliy, N
Alda Junior, WL
Alves, FL
Alves, GA
Brito, L
Hensel, C
Moraes, A
Pol, ME
Rebello Teles, P
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E
Carvalho, W
Chinellato, J
Custodio, A
Da Costa, EM
Da Silveira, GG
De Jesus Damiao, D
De Oliveira Martins, C
Fonseca De Souza, S
Huertas Guativa, LM
Malbouisson, H
Matos Figueiredo, D
Mora Herrera, C
Mundim, L
Nogima, H
Prado Da Silva, WL
Santoro, A
Sznajder, A
Tonelli Manganote, EJ
Vilela Pereira, A
Ahuja, S
Bernardes, CA
Dogra, S
Fernandez Perez Tomei, TR
Gregores, EM
Mercadante, PG
Moon, CS
Novaes, SF
Padula, SS
Romero Abad, D
Ruiz Vargas, JC
Aleksandrov, A
Hadjiiska, R
Iaydjiev, P
Rodozov, M
Stoykova, S
Sultanov, G
Vutova, M
Dimitrov, A
Glushkov, I
Litov, L
Pavlov, B
Petkov, P
Fang, W
Ahmad, M
Bian, JG
Chen, GM
Chen, HS
Chen, M
Chen, Y
Cheng, T
Jiang, CH
Leggat, D
Liu, Z
Romeo, F
Shaheen, SM
Spiezia, A
Tao, J
Wang, C
Wang, Z
Zhang, H
Zhao, J
Ban, Y
Chen, G
Li, Q
Liu, S
Mao, Y
Qian, SJ
Wang, D
Xu, Z
Avila, C
Cabrera, A
Chaparro Sierra, LF
Florez, C
Gomez, JP
Gonzalez Hernandez, CF
Ruiz Alvarez, JD
Sanabria, JC
Godinovic, N
Lelas, D
Puljak, I
Cipriano, PMR
Sculac, T
Antunovic, Z
Kovac, M
Brigljevic, V
Ferencek, D
Kadija, K
Micanovic, S
Sudic, L
Susa, T
Attikis, A
Mavromanolakis, G
Mousa, J
Nicolaou, C
Ptochos, F
Razis, PA
Rykaczewski, H
Finger, M
Finger, M
Carrera Jarrin, E
Abdelalim, AA
Mohammed, Y
Salama, E
Calpas, B
Kadastik, M
Murumaa, M
Perrini, L
Raidal, M
Tiko, A
Veelken, C
Eerola, P
Pekkanen, J
Voutilainen, M
Harkonen, J
Karimaki, V
Kinnunen, R
Lampen, T
Lassila-Perini, K
Lehti, S
Linden, T
Luukka, P
Peltola, T
Tuominiemi, J
Tuovinen, E
Wendland, L
Talvitie, J
Tuuva, T
Besancon, M
Couderc, F
Dejardin, M
Denegri, D
Fabbro, B
Faure, JL
Favaro, C
Ferri, F
Ganjour, S
Ghosh, S
Givernaud, A
Gras, P
De Monchenault, GH
Jarry, P
Kucher, I
Locci, E
Machet, M
Malcles, J
Rander, J
Rosowsky, A
Titov, M
Zghiche, A
Abdulsalam, A
Antropov, I
Baffioni, S
Beaudette, F
Busson, P
Cadamuro, L
Chapon, E
Charlot, C
Davignon, O
De Cassagnac, RG
Jo, M
Lisniak, S
Mine, P
Nguyen, M
Ochando, C
Ortona, G
Paganini, P
Pigard, P
Regnard, S
Salerno, R
Sirois, Y
Strebler, T
Yilmaz, Y
Zabi, A
Agram, J-L
Andrea, J
Aubin, A
Bloch, D
Brom, J-M
Buttignol, M
Chabert, EC
Chanon, N
Collard, C
Conte, E
Coubez, X
Fontaine, J-C
Gele, D
Goerlach, U
Le Bihan, A-C
Skovpen, K
Van Hove, P
Gadrat, S
Beauceron, S
Bernet, C
Boudoul, G
Bouvier, E
Montoya, CAC
Chierici, R
Contardo, D
Courbon, B
Depasse, P
El Mamouni, H
Fan, J
Fay, J
Gascon, S
Gouzevitch, M
Grenier, G
Ille, B
Lagarde, F
Laktineh, IB
Lethuillier, M
Mirabito, L
Pequegnot, AL
Perries, S
Popov, A
Sabes, D
Sordini, V
Vander Donckt, M
Verdier, P
Viret, S
Khvedelidze, A
Tsamalaidze, Z
Autermann, C
Beranek, S
Feld, L
Heister, A
Kiesel, MK
Klein, K
Lipinski, M
Ostapchuk, A
Preuten, M
Raupach, F
Schael, S
Schomakers, C
Schulte, JF
Schulz, J
Verlage, T
Weber, H
Zhukov, V
Brodski, M
Dietz-Laursonn, E
Duchardt, D
Endres, M
Erdmann, M
Erdweg, S
Esch, T
Fischer, R
Gueth, A
Hamer, M
Hebbeker, T
Heidemann, C
Hoepfner, K
Knutzen, S
Merschmeyer, M
Meyer, A
Millet, P
Mukherjee, S
Olschewski, M
Padeken, K
Pook, T
Radziej, M
Reithler, H
Rieger, M
Scheuch, F
Sonnenschein, L
Teyssier, D
Thueer, S
Cherepanov, V
Flugge, G
Ahmad, WH
Hoehle, F
Kargoll, B
Kress, T
Knsken, A
Lingemann, J
Mueller, T
Nehrkorn, A
Nowack, A
Nugent, IM
Pistone, C
Pooth, O
Stahl, A
Martin, MA
Asawatangtrakuldee, C
Beernaert, K
Behnke, O
Behrens, U
Bin Anuar, AA
Borras, K
Campbell, A
Connor, P
Contreras-Campana, C
Costanza, F
Pardos, CD
Dolinska, G
Eckerlin, G
Eckstein, D
Eren, E
Gallo, E
Garcia, JG
Geiser, A
Gizhko, A
Luyando, JMG
Gunnellini, P
Harb, A
Hauk, J
Hempel, M
Jung, H
Kalogeropoulos, A
Karacheban, O
Kasemann, M
Keaveney, J
Kieseler, J
Kleinwort, C
Korol, I
Kruecker, D
Lange, W
Lelek, A
Leonard, J
Lipka, K
Lobanov, A
Lohmann, W
Mankel, R
Melzer-Pellmann, I-A
Meyer, AB
Mittag, G
Mnich, J
Mussgiller, A
Ntomari, E
Pitzl, D
Placakyte, R
Raspereza, A
Roland, B
Sahin, MO
Saxena, P
Schoerner-Sadenius, T
Seitz, C
Spannagel, S
Stefaniuk, N
Trippkewitz, KD
Van Onsem, GP
Walsh, R
Wissing, C
Blobel, V
Vignali, MC
Draeger, AR
Dreyer, T
Garutti, E
Gonzalez, D
Haller, J
Hoffmann, M
Junkes, A
Klanner, R
Kogler, R
Kovalchuk, N
Lapsien, T
Lenz, T
Marchesini, I
Marconi, D
Meyer, M
Niedziela, M
Nowatschin, D
Pantaleo, F
Peiffer, T
Perieanu, A
Poehlsen, J
Sander, C
Scharf, C
Schleper, P
Schmidt, A
Schumann, S
Schwandt, J
Stadie, H
Steinbrueck, G
Stober, FM
Stoever, M
Tholen, H
Troendle, D
Usai, E
Vanelderen, L
Vanhoefer, A
Vormwald, B
Barth, C
Baus, C
Berger, J
Butz, E
Chwalek, T
Colombo, F
De Boer, W
Dierlamm, A
Fink, S
Friese, R
Giffels, M
Gilbert, A
Goldenzweig, P
Haitz, D
Hartmann, F
Heindl, SM
Husemann, U
Katkov, I
Pardo, PL
Maier, B
Mildner, H
Mozer, MU
Mueller, T
Plagge, M
Quast, G
Rabbertz, K
Roecker, S
Roscher, F
Schroeder, M
Shvetsov, I
Sieber, G
Simonis, HJ
Ulrich, R
Wagner-Kuhr, J
Wayand, S
Weber, M
Weiler, T
Williamson, S
Woehrmann, C
Wolf, R
Anagnostou, G
Daskalakis, G
Geralis, T
Giakoumopoulou, VA
Kyriakis, A
Loukas, D
Topsis-Giotis, I
Kesisoglou, S
Panagiotou, A
Saoulidou, N
Tziaferi, E
Evangelou, I
Flouris, G
Foudas, C
Kokkas, P
Loukas, N
Manthos, N
Papadopoulos, I
Paradas, E
Filipovic, N
Bencze, G
Hajdu, C
Hidas, P
Horvath, D
Sikler, F
Veszpremi, V
Vesztergombi, G
Zsigmond, AJ
Beni, N
Czellar, S
Karancsi, J
Makovec, A
Molnar, J
Szillasi, Z
Bartok, M
Raics, P
Trocsanyi, ZL
Ujvari, B
Bahinipati, S
Choudhury, S
Mal, P
Mandal, K
Nayak, A
Sahoo, DK
Sahoo, N
Swain, SK
Bansal, S
Beri, SB
Bhatnagar, V
Chawla, R
Bhawandeep, U
Kalsi, AK
Kaur, A
Kaur, M
Kumar, R
Mehta, A
Mittal, M
Singh, JB
Walia, G
Kumar, A
Bhardwaj, A
Choudhary, BC
Garg, RB
Keshri, S
Malhotra, S
Naimuddin, M
Nishu, N
Ranjan, K
Sharma, R
Sharma, V
Bhattacharya, R
Bhattacharya, S
Chatterjee, K
Dey, S
Dutt, S
Dutta, S
Ghosh, S
Majumdar, N
Modak, A
Mondal, K
Mukhopadhyay, S
Nandan, S
Purohit, A
Roy, A
Roy, D
Chowdhury, SR
Sarkar, S
Sharan, M
Thakur, S
Behera, PK
Chudasama, R
Dutta, D
Jha, V
Kumar, V
Mohanty, AK
Netrakanti, PK
Pant, LM
Shukla, P
Topkar, A
Aziz, T
Dugad, S
Kole, G
Mahakud, B
Mitra, S
Mohanty, GB
Parida, B
Sur, N
Sutar, B
Banerjee, S
Bhowmik, S
Dewanjee, RK
Ganguly, S
Guchait, M
Jain, S
Kumar, S
Maity, M
Majumder, G
Mazumdar, K
Sarkar, T
Wickramage, N
Chauhan, S
Dube, S
Hegde, V
Kapoor, A
Kothekar, K
Rane, A
Sharma, S
Behnamian, H
Chenarani, S
Tadavani, EE
Etesami, SM
Fahim, A
Khakzad, M
Najafabadi, MM
Naseri, M
Mehdiabadi, SP
Hosseinabadi, FR
Safarzadeh, B
Zeinali, M
Felcini, M
Grunewald, M
Abbrescia, M
Calabria, C
Caputo, C
Colaleo, A
Creanza, D
Cristella, L
De Filippis, N
De Palma, M
Fiore, L
Iaselli, G
Maggi, G
Maggi, M
Miniello, G
My, S
Nuzzo, S
Pompili, A
Pugliese, G
Radogna, R
Ranieri, A
Selvaggi, G
Silvestris, L
Venditti, R
Verwilligen, P
Abbiendi, G
Battilana, C
Bonacorsi, D
Braibant-Giacomelli, S
Brigliadori, L
Campanini, R
Capiluppi, P
Castro, A
Cavallo, FR
Chhibra, SS
Codispoti, G
Cuffiani, M
Dallavalle, GM
Fabbri, F
Fanfani, A
Fasanella, D
Giacomelli, P
Grandi, C
Guiducci, L
Marcellini, S
Masetti, G
Montanari, A
Navarria, FL
Perrotta, A
Rossi, AM
Rovelli, T
Siroli, GP
Tosi, N
Albergo, S
Chiorboli, M
Costa, S
Di Mattia, A
Giordano, F
Potenza, R
Tricomi, A
Tuve, C
Barbagli, G
Ciulli, V
Civinini, C
D'Alessandro, R
Focardi, E
Gori, V
Lenzi, P
Meschini, M
Paoletti, S
Sguazzoni, G
Viliani, L
Benussi, L
Bianco, S
Fabbri, F
Piccolo, D
Primavera, F
Calvelli, V
Ferro, F
Lo Vetere, M
Monge, MR
Robutti, E
Tosi, S
Brianza, L
Dinardo, ME
Fiorendi, S
Gennai, S
Ghezzi, A
Govoni, P
Malberti, M
Malvezzi, S
Manzoni, RA
Marzocchi, B
Menasce, D
Moroni, L
Paganoni, M
Pedrini, D
Pigazzini, S
Ragazzi, S
De Fatis, TT
Buontempo, S
Cavallo, N
De Nardo, G
Di Guida, S
Esposito, M
Fabozzi, F
Iorio, AOM
Lanza, G
Lista, L
Meola, S
Paolucci, P
Sciacca, C
Thyssen, F
Azzi, P
Bellato, M
Benato, L
Bisello, D
Boletti, A
Carlin, R
De Oliveira, ACA
Checchia, P
Dall'Osso, M
Manzano, PDC
Dorigo, T
Dosselli, U
Gasparini, F
Gasparini, U
Gonella, F
Gozzelino, A
Lacaprara, S
Margoni, M
Pazzini, J
Pozzobon, N
Ronchese, P
Sgaravatto, M
Simonetto, F
Torassa, E
Zotto, P
Zucchetta, A
Zumerle, G
Braghieri, A
Magnani, A
Montagna, P
Ratti, SP
Re, V
Riccardi, C
Salvini, P
Vai, I
Vitulo, P
Solestizi, LA
Bilei, GM
Ciangottini, D
Fano, L
Lariccia, P
Leonardi, R
Mantovani, G
Menichelli, M
Saha, A
Santocchia, A
Androsov, K
Azzurri, P
Bagliesi, G
Bernardini, J
Boccali, T
Castaldi, R
Ciocci, MA
Dell'Orso, R
Donato, S
Fedi, G
Giassi, A
Grippo, MT
Ligabue, F
Lomtadze, T
Martini, L
Messineo, A
Palla, F
Rizzi, A
Savoy-Navarro, A
Spagnolo, P
Tenchini, R
Tonelli, G
Venturi, A
Verdini, PG
Barone, L
Cavallari, F
Cipriani, M
D'imperio, G
Del Re, D
Diemoz, M
Gelli, S
Longo, E
Margaroli, F
Meridiani, P
Organtini, G
Paramatti, R
Preiato, F
Rahatlou, S
Rovelli, C
Santanastasio, F
Amapane, N
Arcidiacono, R
Argiro, S
Arneodo, M
Bartosik, N
Bellan, R
Biino, C
Cartiglia, N
Cenna, F
Costa, M
Covarelli, R
Degano, A
Demaria, N
Finco, L
Kiani, B
Mariotti, C
Maselli, S
Migliore, E
Monaco, V
Monteil, E
Obertino, MM
Pacher, L
Pastrone, N
Pelliccioni, M
Angioni, GLP
Ravera, F
Romero, A
Ruspa, M
Sacchi, R
Shchelina, K
Sola, V
Solano, A
Staiano, A
Traczyk, P
Belforte, S
Casarsa, M
Cossutti, F
Della Ricca, G
La Licata, C
Schizzi, A
Zanetti, A
Kim, DH
Kim, GN
Kim, MS
Lee, S
Lee, SW
Oh, YD
Sekmen, S
Son, DC
Yang, YC
Lee, A
Cifuentes, JAB
Kim, TJ
Cho, S
Choi, S
Go, Y
Gyun, D
Ha, S
Hong, B
Jo, Y
Kim, Y
Lee, B
Lee, K
Lee, KS
Lee, S
Lim, J
Park, SK
Roh, Y
Almond, J
Kim, J
Lee, H
Oh, SB
Radburn-Smith, BC
Seo, SH
Yang, UK
Yoo, HD
Yu, GB
Choi, M
Kim, H
Kim, H
Kim, JH
Lee, JSH
Park, IC
Ryu, G
Ryu, MS
Choi, Y
Goh, J
Hwang, C
Lee, J
Yu, I
Dudenas, V
Juodagalvis, A
Vaitkus, J
Ahmed, I
Ibrahim, ZA
Komaragiri, JR
Ali, MABM
Idris, FM
Abdullah, WATW
Yusli, MN
Zolkapli, Z
Castilla-Valdez, H
De la Cruz-Burelo, E
Heredia-De la Cruz, I
Hernandez-Almada, A
Lopez-Fernandez, R
Magana Villalba, R
Mejia Guisao, J
Sanchez-Hernandez, A
Carrillo Moreno, S
Oropeza Barrera, C
Vazquez Valencia, F
Carpinteyro, S
Pedraza, I
Salazar Ibarguen, HA
Uribe Estrada, C
Morelos Pineda, A
Krofcheck, D
Butler, PH
Ahmad, A
Ahmad, M
Hassan, Q
Hoorani, HR
Khan, WA
Shah, MA
Shoaib, M
Waqas, M
Bialkowska, H
Bluj, M
Boimska, B
Frueboes, T
Gorski, M
Kazana, M
Nawrocki, K
Romanowska-Rybinska, K
Szleper, M
Zalewski, P
Bunkowski, K
Byszuk, A
Doroba, K
Kalinowski, A
Konecki, M
Krolikowski, J
Misiura, M
Olszewski, M
Walczak, M
Bargassa, P
Da Cruz E Silva, CB
Di Francesco, A
Faccioli, P
Ferreira Parracho, PG
Gallinaro, M
Hollar, J
Leonardo, N
Lloret Iglesias, L
Nemallapudi, MV
Rodrigues Antunes, J
Seixas, J
Toldaiev, O
Vadruccio, D
Varela, J
Vischia, P
Bunin, P
Gavrilenko, M
Golutvin, I
Karjavin, V
Korenkov, V
Lanev, A
Malakhov, A
Matveev, V
Mitsyn, VV
Moisenz, P
Palichik, V
Perelygin, V
Shmatov, S
Shulha, S
Skatchkov, N
Smirnov, V
Tikhonenko, E
Voytishin, N
Zarubin, A
Chtchipounov, L
Golovtsov, V
Ivanov, Y
Kim, V
Kuznetsova, E
Murzin, V
Oreshkin, V
Sulimov, V
Vorobyev, A
Andreev, Y
Dermenev, A
Gninenko, S
Golubev, N
Karneyeu, A
Kirsanov, M
Krasnikov, N
Pashenkov, A
Tlisov, D
Toropin, A
Epshteyn, V
Gavrilov, V
Lychkovskaya, N
Popov, V
Pozdnyakov, I
Safronov, G
Spiridonov, A
Toms, M
Vlasov, E
Zhokin, A
Bylinkin, A
Chadeeva, M
Popova, E
Tarkovskii, E
Andreev, V
Azarkin, M
Dremin, I
Kirakosyan, M
Leonidov, A
Rusakov, SV
Terkulov, A
Baskakov, A
Belyaev, A
Boos, E
Dubinin, M
Dudko, L
Ershov, A
Gribushin, A
Klyukhin, V
Kodolova, O
Lokhtin, I
Miagkov, I
Obraztsov, S
Petrushanko, S
Savrin, V
Snigirev, A
Blinov, V
Skovpen, Y
Azhgirey, I
Bayshev, I
Bitioukov, S
Elumakhov, D
Kachanov, V
Kalinin, A
Konstantinov, D
Krychkine, V
Petrov, V
Ryutin, R
Sobol, A
Troshin, S
Tyurin, N
Uzunian, A
Volkov, A
Adzic, P
Cirkovic, P
Devetak, D
Dordevic, M
Milosevic, J
Rekovic, V
Alcaraz Maestre, J
Barrio Luna, M
Calvo, E
Cerrada, M
Chamizo Llatas, M
Colino, N
De la Cruz, B
Delgado Peris, A
Escalante Del Valle, A
Fernandez Bedoya, C
Fernandez Ramos, JP
Flix, J
Fouz, MC
Garcia-Abia, P
Gonzalez Lopez, O
Goy Lopez, S
Hernandez, JM
Josa, MI
Navarro De Martino, E
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A
Puerta Pelayo, J
Quintario Olmeda, A
Redondo, I
Romero, L
Soares, MS
De Troconiz, JF
Missiroli, M
Moran, D
Cuevas, J
Fernandez Menendez, J
Gonzalez Caballero, I
Gonzalez Fernandez, JR
Palencia Cortezon, E
Sanchez Cruz, S
Suarez Andres, I
Vizan Garcia, JM
Cabrillo, IJ
Calderon, A
Castineiras De Saa, JR
Curras, E
Fernandez, M
Garcia-Ferrero, J
Gomez, G
Lopez Virto, A
Marco, J
Martinez Rivero, C
Matorras, F
Piedra Gomez, J
Rodrigo, T
Ruiz-Jimeno, A
Scodellaro, L
Trevisani, N
Vila, I
Vilar Cortabitarte, R
Abbaneo, D
Auffray, E
Auzinger, G
Bachtis, M
Baillon, P
Ball, AH
Barney, D
Bloch, P
Bocci, A
Bonato, A
Botta, C
Camporesi, T
Castello, R
Cepeda, M
Cerminara, G
D'Alfonso, M
D'Enterria, D
Dabrowski, A
Daponte, V
David, A
De Gruttola, M
De Roeck, A
Di Marco, E
Dobson, M
Dorney, B
Du Pree, T
Duggan, D
Duenser, M
Dupont, N
Elliott-Peisert, A
Fartoukh, S
Franzoni, G
Fulcher, J
Funk, W
Gigi, D
Gill, K
Girone, M
Glege, F
Gulhan, D
Gundacker, S
Guthoff, M
Hammer, J
Harris, P
Hegeman, J
Innocente, V
Janot, P
Kirschenmann, H
Knunz, V
Kornmayer, A
Kortelainen, MJ
Kousouris, K
Krammer, M
Lecoq, P
Lourenco, C
Lucchini, MT
Malgeri, L
Mannelli, M
Martelli, A
Meijers, F
Merlin, JA
Mersi, S
Meschi, E
Moortgat, F
Morovic, S
Mulders, M
Neugebauer, H
Orfanelli, S
Orsini, L
Pape, L
Perez, E
Peruzzi, M
Petrilli, A
Petrucciani, G
Pfeiffer, A
Pierini, M
Racz, A
Reis, T
Rolandi, G
Rovere, M
Ruan, M
Sakulin, H
Sauvan, JB
Schaefer, C
Schwick, C
Seidel, M
Sharma, A
Silva, P
Sphicas, P
Steggemann, J
Stoye, M
Takahashi, Y
Tosi, M
Treille, D
Triossi, A
Tsirou, A
Veckalns, V
Veres, GI
Wardle, N
Zagozdzinska, A
Zeuner, WD
Bertl, W
Deiters, K
Erdmann, W
Horisberger, R
Ingram, Q
Kaestli, HC
Kotlinski, D
Langenegger, U
Rohe, T
Bachmair, F
Bani, L
Bianchini, L
Casal, B
Dissertori, G
Dittmar, M
Donega, M
Eller, P
Grab, C
Heidegger, C
Hits, D
Hoss, J
Kasieczka, G
Lecomte, P
Lustermann, W
Mangano, B
Marionneau, M
Del Arbol, PMR
Masciovecchio, M
Meinhard, MT
Meister, D
Micheli, F
Musella, P
Nessi-Tedaldi, F
Pandolfi, F
Pata, J
Pauss, F
Perrin, G
Perrozzi, L
Quittnat, M
Rossini, M
Schoenenberger, M
Starodumov, A
Tavolaro, VR
Theofilatos, K
Wallny, R
Aarrestad, TK
Amsler, C
Caminada, L
Canelli, MF
De Cosa, A
Galloni, C
Hinzmann, A
Hreus, T
Kilminster, B
Lange, C
Ngadiuba, J
Pinna, D
Rauco, G
Robmann, P
Salerno, D
Yang, Y
Candelise, V
Doan, TH
Jain, S
Khurana, R
Konyushikhin, M
Kuo, CM
Lin, W
Lu, YJ
Pozdnyakov, A
Yu, SS
Kumar, A
Chang, P
Chang, YH
Chang, YW
Chao, Y
Chen, KF
Chen, PH
Dietz, C
Fiori, F
Hou, W-S
Hsiung, Y
Liu, YF
Lu, R-S
Moya, MM
Paganis, E
Psallidas, A
Tsai, JF
Tzeng, YM
Asavapibhop, B
Singh, G
Srimanobhas, N
Suwonjandee, N
Bakirci, MN
Damarseckin, S
Demiroglu, ZS
Dozen, C
Eskut, E
Girgis, S
Gokbulut, G
Guler, Y
Gurpinar, E
Hos, I
Kangal, EE
Kara, O
Kiminsu, U
Oglakci, M
Onengut, G
Ozdemir, K
Ozturk, S
Polatoz, A
Sunar Cerci, D
Turkcapar, S
Zorbakir, IS
Zorbilmez, C
Bilin, B
Bilmis, S
Isildak, B
Karapinar, G
Ocalan, K
Yalvac, M
Zeyrek, M
Gulmez, E
Kaya, M
Kaya, O
Yetkin, EA
Yetkin, T
Cakir, A
Cankocak, K
Sen, S
Grynyov, B
Levchuk, L
Sorokin, P
Aggleton, R
Ball, F
Beck, L
Brooke, JJ
Burns, D
Clement, E
Cussans, D
Flacher, H
Goldstein, J
Grimes, M
Heath, GP
Heath, HF
Jacob, J
Kreczko, L
Lucas, C
Newbold, DM
Paramesvaran, S
Poll, A
Sakuma, T
El Nasr-storey, SS
Smith, D
Smith, VJ
Barducci, D
Bell, KW
Belyaev, A
Brew, C
Brown, RM
Calligaris, L
Cieri, D
Cockerill, DJA
Coughlan, JA
Harder, K
Harper, S
Olaiya, E
Petyt, D
Shepherd-Themistocleous, CH
Thea, A
Tomalin, IR
Williams, T
Baber, M
Bainbridge, R
Buchmuller, O
Bundock, A
Burton, D
Casasso, S
Citron, M
Colling, D
Corpe, L
Dauncey, P
Davies, G
De Wit, A
Della Negra, M
Di Maria, R
Dunne, P
Elwood, A
Futyan, D
Haddad, Y
Hall, G
Iles, G
James, T
Lane, R
Laner, C
Lucas, R
Lyons, L
Magnan, A-M
Malik, S
Mastrolorenzo, L
Nash, J
Nikitenko, A
Pela, J
Penning, B
Pesaresi, M
Raymond, DM
Richards, A
Rose, A
Seez, C
Summers, S
Tapper, A
Uchida, K
Acosta, MV
Virdee, T
Wright, J
Zenz, SC
Cole, JE
Hobson, PR
Khan, A
Kyberd, P
Leslie, D
Reid, ID
Symonds, P
Teodorescu, L
Turner, M
Borzou, A
Call, K
Dittmann, J
Hatakeyama, K
Liu, H
Pastika, N
Charaf, O
Cooper, SI
Henderson, C
Rumerio, P
West, C
Arcaro, D
Avetisyan, A
Bose, T
Gastler, D
Rankin, D
Richardson, C
Rohlf, J
Sulak, L
Zou, D
Benelli, G
Berry, E
Cutts, D
Garabedian, A
Hakala, J
Heintz, U
Hogan, JM
Jesus, O
Laird, E
Landsberg, G
Mao, Z
Narain, M
Piperov, S
Sagir, S
Spencer, E
Syarif, R
Breedon, R
Breto, G
Burns, D
Sanchez, MCDLB
Chauhan, S
Chertok, M
Conway, J
Conway, R
Cox, PT
Erbacher, R
Flores, C
Funk, G
Gardner, M
Ko, W
Lander, R
Mclean, C
Mulhearn, M
Pellett, D
Pilot, J
Ricci-Tam, F
Shalhout, S
Smith, J
Squires, M
Stolp, D
Tripathi, M
Wilbur, S
Yohay, R
Cousins, R
Everaerts, P
Florent, A
Hauser, J
Ignatenko, M
Saltzberg, D
Takasugi, E
Valuev, V
Weber, M
Burt, K
Clare, R
Ellison, J
Gary, JW
Hanson, G
Heilman, J
Jandir, P
Kennedy, E
Lacroix, F
Long, OR
Negrete, MO
Paneva, MI
Shrinivas, A
Wei, H
Wimpenny, S
Yates, BR
Branson, JG
Cerati, GB
Cittolin, S
Derdzinski, M
Gerosa, R
Holzner, A
Klein, D
Krutelyov, V
Letts, J
Macneill, I
Olivito, D
Padhi, S
Pieri, M
Sani, M
Sharma, V
Simon, S
Tadel, M
Vartak, A
Wasserbaech, S
Welke, C
Wood, J
Wurhwein, F
Yagil, A
Della Porta, GZ
Bhandari, R
Bradmiller-Feld, J
Campagnari, C
Dishaw, A
Dutta, V
Flowers, K
Sevilla, MF
Geffert, P
George, C
Golf, F
Gouskos, L
Gran, J
Heller, R
Incandela, J
Mccoll, N
Mullin, SD
Ovcharova, A
Richman, J
Stuart, D
Suarez, I
Yoo, J
Anderson, D
Apresyan, A
Bendavid, J
Bornheim, A
Bunn, J
Chen, Y
Duarte, J
Lawhorn, JM
Mott, A
Newman, HB
Pena, C
Spiropulu, M
Vlimant, JR
Xie, S
Zhu, RY
Andrews, MB
Azzolini, V
Ferguson, T
Paulini, M
Russ, J
Sun, M
Vogel, H
Vorobiev, I
Cumalat, JP
Ford, WT
Jensen, F
Johnson, A
Krohn, M
Mulholland, T
Stenson, K
Wagner, SR
Alexander, J
Chaves, J
Chu, J
Dittmer, S
Mcdermott, K
Mirman, N
Kaufman, GN
Patterson, JR
Rinkevicius, A
Ryd, A
Skinnari, L
Soffi, L
Tan, SM
Tao, Z
Thom, J
Tucker, J
Wittich, P
Zientek, M
Winn, D
Abdullin, S
Albrow, M
Apollinari, G
Banerjee, S
Bauerdick, LAT
Beretvas, A
Berryhill, J
Bhat, PC
Bolla, G
Burkett, K
Butler, JN
Cheung, HWK
Chlebana, F
Cihangir, S
Cremonesi, M
Elvira, VD
Fisk, I
Freeman, J
Gottschalk, E
Gray, L
Green, D
Gruenendahl, S
Gutsche, O
Hare, D
Harris, RM
Hasegawa, S
Hirschauer, J
Hu, Z
Jayatilaka, B
Jindariani, S
Johnson, M
Joshi, U
Klima, B
Kreis, B
Lammel, S
Linacre, J
Lincoln, D
Lipton, R
Liu, T
De Sa, RL
Lykken, J
Maeshima, K
Magini, N
Marraffino, JM
Maruyama, S
Mason, D
McBride, P
Merkel, P
Mrenna, S
Nahn, S
Newman-Holmes, C
O'Dell, V
Pedro, K
Prokofyev, O
Rakness, G
Ristori, L
Sexton-Kennedy, E
Soha, A
Spalding, WJ
Spiegel, L
Stoynev, S
Strobbe, N
Taylor, L
Tkaczyk, S
Tran, NV
Uplegger, L
Vaandering, EW
Vernieri, C
Verzocchi, M
Vidal, R
Wang, M
Weber, HA
Whitbeck, A
Acosta, D
Avery, P
Bortignon, P
Bourilkov, D
Brinkerhoff, A
Carnes, A
Carver, M
Curry, D
Das, S
Field, RD
Furic, IK
Konigsberg, J
Korytov, A
Ma, P
Matchev, K
Mei, H
Milenovic, P
Mitselmakher, G
Rank, D
Shchutska, L
Sperka, D
Thomas, L
Wang, J
Wang, S
Yelton, J
Linn, S
Markowitz, P
Martinez, G
Rodriguez, JL
Ackert, A
Adams, JR
Adams, T
Askew, A
Bein, S
Diamond, B
Hagopian, S
Hagopian, V
Johnson, KF
Khatiwada, A
Prosper, H
Santra, A
Weinberg, M
Baarmand, MM
Bhopatkar, V
Colafranceschi, S
Hohlmann, M
Noonan, D
Roy, T
Yumiceva, F
Adams, MR
Apanasevich, L
Berry, D
Betts, RR
Bucinskaite, I
Cavanaugh, R
Evdokimov, O
Gauthier, L
Gerber, CE
Hofman, DJ
Kurt, P
O'Brien, C
Gonzalez, IDS
Turner, P
Varelas, N
Wang, H
Wu, Z
Zakaria, M
Zhang, J
Bilki, B
Clarida, W
Dilsiz, K
Durgut, S
Gandrajula, RP
Haytmyradov, M
Khristenko, V
Merlo, J-P
Mermerkaya, H
Mestvirishvili, A
Moeller, A
Nachtman, J
Ogul, H
Onel, Y
Ozok, F
Penzo, A
Snyder, C
Tiras, E
Wetzel, J
Yi, K
Anderson, I
Blumenfeld, B
Cocoros, A
Eminizer, N
Fehling, D
Feng, L
Gritsan, AV
Maksimovic, P
Osherson, M
Roskes, J
Sarica, U
Swartz, M
Xiao, M
Xin, Y
You, C
Al-bataineh, A
Baringer, P
Bean, A
Boren, S
Bowen, J
Bruner, C
Castle, J
Forthomme, L
Kenny, RP
Kropivnitskaya, A
Majumder, D
Mcbrayer, W
Murray, M
Sanders, S
Stringer, R
Takaki, JDT
Wang, Q
Ivanov, A
Kaadze, K
Khalil, S
Makouski, M
Maravin, Y
Mohammadi, A
Saini, LK
Skhirtladze, N
Toda, S
Rebassoo, F
Wright, D
Anelli, C
Baden, A
Baron, O
Belloni, A
Calvert, B
Eno, SC
Ferraioli, C
Gomez, JA
Hadley, NJ
Jabeen, S
Kellogg, RG
Kolberg, T
Kunkle, J
Lu, Y
Mignerey, AC
Shin, YH
Skuja, A
Tonjes, MB
Tonwar, SC
Abercrombie, D
Allen, B
Apyan, A
Barbieri, R
Baty, A
Bi, R
Bierwagen, K
Brandt, S
Busza, W
Cali, IA
Demiragli, Z
Di Matteo, L
Ceballos, GG
Goncharov, M
Hsu, D
Iiyama, Y
Innocenti, GM
Klute, M
Kovalskyi, D
Krajczar, K
Lai, YS
Lee, Y-J
Levin, A
Luckey, PD
Marini, AC
Mcginn, C
Mironov, C
Narayanan, S
Niu, X
Paus, C
Roland, C
Roland, G
Salfeld-Nebgen, J
Stephans, GSF
Sumorok, K
Tatar, K
Varma, M
Velicanu, D
Veverka, J
Wang, J
Wang, TW
Wyslouch, B
Yang, M
Zhukova, V
Benvenuti, AC
Chatterjee, RM
Evans, A
Finkel, A
Gude, A
Hansen, P
Kalafut, S
Kao, SC
Kubota, Y
Lesko, Z
Mans, J
Nourbakhsh, S
Ruckstuhl, N
Rusack, R
Tambe, N
Turkewitz, J
Acosta, JG
Oliveros, S
Avdeeva, E
Bartek, R
Bloom, K
Claes, DR
Dominguez, A
Fangmeier, C
Suarez, RG
Kamalieddin, R
Kravchenko, I
Rodrigues, AM
Meier, F
Monroy, J
Siado, JE
Snow, GR
Stieger, B
Alyari, M
Dolen, J
George, J
Godshalk, A
Harrington, C
Iashvili, I
Kaisen, J
Kharchilava, A
Kumar, A
Parker, A
Rappoccio, S
Roozbahani, B
Alverson, G
Barberis, E
Baumgartel, D
Hortiangtham, A
Massironi, A
Morse, DM
Nash, D
Orimoto, T
De Lima, RT
Trocino, D
Wang, R-J
Wood, D
Bhattacharya, S
Hahn, KA
Kubik, A
Kumar, A
Low, JF
Mucia, N
Odell, N
Pollack, B
Schmitt, MH
Sung, K
Trovato, M
Velasco, M
Dev, N
Hildreth, M
Anampa, KH
Jessop, C
Karmgard, DJ
Kellams, N
Lannon, K
Marinelli, N
Meng, F
Mueller, C
Musienko, Y
Planer, M
Reinsvold, A
Ruchti, R
Smith, G
Taroni, S
Wayne, M
Wolf, M
Woodard, A
Alimena, J
Antonelli, L
Brinson, J
Bylsma, B
Durkin, LS
Flowers, S
Francis, B
Hart, A
Hill, C
Hughes, R
Ji, W
Liu, B
Luo, W
Puigh, D
Winer, BL
Wulsin, HW
Cooperstein, S
Driga, O
Elmer, P
Hardenbrook, J
Hebda, P
Lange, D
Luo, J
Marlow, D
Medvedeva, T
Mei, K
Mooney, M
Olsen, J
Palmer, C
Piroue, P
Stickland, D
Tully, C
Zuranski, A
Malik, S
Barker, A
Barnes, VE
Folgueras, S
Gutay, L
Jha, MK
Jones, M
Jung, AW
Jung, K
Miller, DH
Neumeister, N
Shi, X
Sun, J
Svyatkovskiy, A
Wang, F
Xie, W
Xu, L
Parashar, N
Stupak, J
Adair, A
Akgun, B
Chen, Z
Ecklund, KM
Geurts, FJM
Guilbaud, M
Li, W
Michlin, B
Northup, M
Padley, BP
Redjimi, R
Roberts, J
Rorie, J
Tu, Z
Zabel, J
Betchart, B
Bodek, A
De Barbaro, P
Demina, R
Duh, YT
Ferbel, T
Galanti, M
Garcia-Bellido, A
Han, J
Hindrichs, O
Khukhunaishvili, A
Lo, KH
Tan, P
Verzetti, M
Agapitos, A
Chou, JP
Contreras-Campana, E
Gershtein, Y
Gomez Espinosa, TA
Halkiadakis, E
Heindl, M
Hidas, D
Hughes, E
Kaplan, S
Elayavalli, RK
Kyriacou, S
Lath, A
Nash, K
Saka, H
Salur, S
Schnetzer, S
Sheffield, D
Somalwar, S
Stone, R
Thomas, S
Thomassen, P
Walker, M
Foerster, M
Heideman, J
Riley, G
Rose, K
Spanier, S
Thapa, K
Bouhali, O
Celik, A
Dalchenko, M
De Mattia, M
Delgado, A
Dildick, S
Eusebi, R
Gilmore, J
Huang, T
Juska, E
Kamon, T
Mueller, R
Pakhotin, Y
Patel, R
Perloff, A
Pernie, L
Rathjens, D
Rose, A
Safonov, A
Tatarinov, A
Ulmer, KA
Akchurin, N
Cowden, C
Damgov, J
De Guio, F
Dragoiu, C
Dudero, PR
Faulkner, J
Kunori, S
Lamichhane, K
Lee, SW
Libeiro, T
Undleeb, S
Volobouev, I
Wang, Z
Delannoy, AG
Greene, S
Gurrola, A
Janjam, R
Johns, W
Maguire, C
Melo, A
Ni, H
Sheldon, P
Tuo, S
Velkovska, J
Xu, Q
Arenton, MW
Barria, P
Cox, B
Goodell, J
Hirosky, R
Ledovskoy, A
Li, H
Neu, C
Sinthuprasith, T
Wang, Y
Wolfe, E
Xia, F
Clarke, C
Harr, R
Karchin, PE
Lamichhane, P
Sturdy, J
Belknap, DA
Dasu, S
Dodd, L
Duric, S
Gomber, B
Grothe, M
Herndon, M
Herve, A
Klabbers, P
Lanaro, A
Levine, A
Long, K
Loveless, R
Ojalvo, I
Perry, T
Pierro, GA
Polese, G
Ruggles, T
Savin, A
Sharma, A
Smith, N
Smith, WH
Taylor, D
Woods, N
Item Type: Journal Article
Abstract: Differential cross sections for a W boson produced in association with jets are measured in a data sample of proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 8 TeV recorded with the CMS detector and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.6  fb−1. The W bosons are identified through their decay mode W→μν. The cross sections are reported as functions of jet multiplicity, transverse momenta, and the scalar sum of jet transverse momenta (HT) for different jet multiplicities. Distributions of the angular correlations between the jets and the muon are examined, as well as the average number of jets as a function of HT and as a function of angular variables. The measured differential cross sections are compared with tree-level and higher-order recent event generators, as well as next-to-leading-order and next-to-next-to-leading-order theoretical predictions. The agreement of the generators with the measurements builds confidence in their use for the simulation of W+jets background processes in searches for new physics at the LHC.
Issue Date: 13-Mar-2017
Date of Acceptance: 1-Mar-2017
URI: http://hdl.handle.net/10044/1/46020
DOI: https://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevD.95.052002
ISSN: 2470-0010
Publisher: American Physical Society
Journal / Book Title: PHYSICAL REVIEW D
Volume: 95
Issue: 5
Copyright Statement: © 2017 CERN, for the CMS Collaboration. Published by the American Physical Society under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License (https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/). Further distribution of this work must maintain attribution to the author(s) and the published article’s title, journal citation, and DOI.
Keywords: Science & Technology
Physical Sciences
Astronomy & Astrophysics
Physics, Particles & Fields
Physics
PLUS JETS
BLACKHAT
Publication Status: Published
Open Access location: https://journals.aps.org/prd/abstract/10.1103/PhysRevD.95.052002
Article Number: ARTN 052002
Appears in Collections:Physics
High Energy Physics



Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.

Creative Commons