Altmetric

Measurement of tt¯ production with additional jet activity, including b quark jets, in the dilepton decay channel using pp collisions at √s=8TeV

File Description SizeFormat 
art%3A10.1140%2Fepjc%2Fs10052-016-4105-x.pdfPublished version9.04 MBAdobe PDFView/Open
Title: Measurement of tt¯ production with additional jet activity, including b quark jets, in the dilepton decay channel using pp collisions at √s=8TeV
Authors: Khachatryan, V
Sirunyan, AM
Tumasyan, A
Adam, W
Asilar, E
Bergauer, T
Brandstetter, J
Brondolin, E
Dragicevic, M
Eroe, J
Flechl, M
Friedl, M
Fruehwirth, R
Ghete, VM
Hartl, C
Hoermann, N
Hrubec, J
Jeitler, M
Knuenz, V
Koenig, A
Krammer, M
Kraetschmer, I
Liko, D
Matsushita, T
Mikulec, I
Rabady, D
Rahbaran, B
Rohringer, H
Schieck, J
Schoefbeck, R
Strauss, J
Treberer-Treberspurg, W
Waltenberger, W
Wulz, C-E
Mossolov, V
Shumeiko, N
Gonzalez, JS
Alderweireldt, S
Cornelis, T
De Wolf, EA
Janssen, X
Knutsson, A
Lauwers, J
Luyckx, S
Van De Klundert, M
Van Haevermaet, H
Van Mechelen, P
Van Remortel, N
Van Spilbeeck, A
Abu Zeid, S
Blekman, F
D'Hondt, J
Daci, N
De Bruyn, I
Deroover, K
Heracleous, N
Keaveney, J
Lowette, S
Moreels, L
Olbrechts, A
Python, Q
Strom, D
Tavernier, S
Van Doninck, W
Van Mulders, P
Van Onsem, GP
Van Parijs, I
Barria, P
Brun, H
Caillol, C
Clerbaux, B
De Lentdecker, G
Fasanella, G
Favart, L
Grebenyuk, A
Karapostoli, G
Lenzi, T
Leonard, A
Maerschalk, T
Marinov, A
Pernie, L
Randle-Conde, A
Reis, T
Seva, T
Vander Velde, C
Vanlaer, P
Yonamine, R
Zenoni, F
Zhang, F
Beernaert, K
Benucci, L
Cimmino, A
Crucy, S
Dobur, D
Fagot, A
Garcia, G
Gul, M
Mccartin, J
Rios, AAO
Poyraz, D
Ryckbosch, D
Salva, S
Sigamani, M
Strobbe, N
Tytgat, M
Van Driessche, W
Yazgan, E
Zaganidis, N
Basegmez, S
Beluffi, C
Bondu, O
Brochet, S
Bruno, G
Caudron, A
Ceard, L
Da Silveira, GG
Delaere, C
Favart, D
Forthomme, L
Giammanco, A
Hollar, J
Jafari, A
Jez, P
Komm, M
Lemaitre, V
Mertens, A
Musich, M
Nuttens, C
Perrini, L
Pin, A
Piotrzkowski, K
Popov, A
Quertenmont, L
Selvaggi, M
Marono, MV
Beliy, N
Hammad, GH
Alda, WL
Alves, FL
Alves, GA
Brito, L
Correa Martins, M
Hamer, M
Hensel, C
Mora Herrera, C
Moraes, A
Pol, ME
Rebello Teles, P
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E
Carvalho, W
Chinellato, J
Custodio, A
Da Costa, EM
De Jesus Damiao, D
De Oliveira Martins, C
Fonseca De Souza, S
Huertas Guativa, LM
Malbouisson, H
Matos Figueiredo, D
Mundim, L
Nogima, H
Prado Da Silva, WL
Santoro, A
Sznajder, A
Tonelli Manganote, EJ
Vilela Pereira, A
Ahuja, S
Bernardes, CA
De Souza Santos, A
Dogra, S
Fernandez Perez Tomei, TR
Gregores, EM
Mercadante, PG
Moon, CS
Novaes, SF
Padula, SS
Romero Aba, D
Ruiz Vargas, JC
Aleksandrov, A
Hadjiiska, R
Iaydjiev, P
Rodozov, M
Stoykova, S
Sultanov, G
Vutova, M
Dimitrov, A
Glushkov, I
Litov, L
Pavlov, B
Petkov, P
Ahmad, M
Bian, JG
Chen, GM
Chen, HS
Chen, M
Cheng, T
Du, R
Jiang, CH
Plestina, R
Romeo, F
Shaheen, SM
Spiezia, A
Tao, J
Wang, C
Wang, Z
Zhang, H
Asawatangtrakuldee, C
Ban, Y
Li, Q
Liu, S
Mao, Y
Qian, SJ
Wang, D
Xu, Z
Avila, C
Cabrera, A
Chaparro Sierra, LF
Florez, C
Gomez, JP
Gomez Moreno, B
Sanabria, JC
Godinovic, N
Lelas, D
Puljak, I
Ribeiro Cipriano, PM
Antunovic, Z
Kovac, M
Brigljevic, V
Kadija, K
Luetic, J
Micanovic, S
Sudic, L
Attikis, A
Mavromanolakis, G
Mousa, J
Nicolaou, C
Ptochos, F
Razis, PA
Rykaczewski, H
Bodlak, M
Finger, M
Finger, M
El Sawy, M
El-Khateeb, E
Elkafrawy, T
Mohamed, A
Salama, E
Calpas, B
Kadastik, M
Murumaa, M
Raidal, M
Tiko, A
Veelken, C
Eerola, P
Pekkanen, J
Voutilainen, M
Harkonen, J
Karimaki, V
Kinnunen, R
Lampen, T
Lassila-Perini, K
Lehti, S
Linden, T
Luukka, P
Maenpaa, T
Peltola, T
Tuominen, E
Tuominiemi, J
Tuovinen, E
Wendland, L
Talvitie, J
Tuuva, T
Besancon, M
Couderc, F
Dejardin, M
Denegri, D
Fabbro, B
Faure, JL
Favaro, C
Ferri, F
Ganjour, S
Givernaud, A
Gras, P
De Monchenault, GH
Jarry, P
Locci, E
Machet, M
Malcles, J
Rander, J
Rosowsky, A
Titov, M
Zghiche, A
Antropov, I
Baffioni, S
Beaudette, F
Busson, P
Cadamuro, L
Chapon, E
Charlot, C
Dahms, T
Davignon, O
Filipovic, N
Florent, A
De Cassagnac, RG
Lisniak, S
Mastrolorenzo, L
Mine, P
Naranjo, IN
Nguyen, M
Ochando, C
Ortona, G
Paganini, P
Pigard, P
Regnard, S
Salerno, R
Sauvan, JB
Sirois, Y
Strebler, T
Yilmaz, Y
Zabi, A
Agram, J-L
Andrea, J
Aubin, A
Bloch, D
Brom, J-M
Buttignol, M
Chabert, EC
Chanon, N
Collard, C
Conte, E
Coubez, X
Fontaine, J-C
Gele, D
Goerlach, U
Goetzmann, C
Le Bihan, A-C
Merlin, JA
Skovpen, K
Van Hove, P
Gadrat, S
Beauceron, S
Bernet, C
Boudoul, G
Bouvier, E
Montoya, CAC
Chierici, R
Contardo, D
Courbon, B
Depasse, P
El Mamouni, H
Fan, J
Fay, J
Gascon, S
Gouzevitch, M
Ille, B
Lagarde, F
Laktineh, IB
Lethuillier, M
Mirabito, L
Pequegnot, AL
Perries, S
Alvarez, JDR
Sabes, D
Sgandurra, L
Sordini, V
Vander Donckt, M
Verdier, P
Viret, S
Toriashvili, T
Lomidze, D
Autermann, C
Beranek, S
Edelhoff, M
Feld, L
Heister, A
Kiesel, MK
Klein, K
Lipinski, M
Ostapchuk, A
Preuten, M
Raupach, F
Schael, S
Schulte, JF
Verlage, T
Weber, H
Wittmer, B
Zhukov, V
Ata, M
Brodski, M
Dietz-Laursonn, E
Duchardt, D
Endres, M
Erdmann, M
Erdweg, S
Esch, T
Fischer, R
Gueth, A
Hebbeker, T
Heidemann, C
Hoepfner, K
Klingebiel, D
Knutzen, S
Kreuzer, P
Merschmeyer, M
Meyer, A
Millet, P
Olschewski, M
Padeken, K
Papacz, P
Pook, T
Radziej, M
Reithler, H
Rieger, M
Scheuch, F
Sonnenschein, L
Teyssier, D
Thueer, S
Cherepanov, V
Erdogan, Y
Fluegge, G
Geenen, H
Geisler, M
Hoehle, F
Kargoll, B
Kress, T
Kuessel, Y
Kuensken, A
Lingemann, J
Nehrkorn, A
Nowack, A
Nugent, IM
Pistone, C
Pooth, O
Stahl, A
Martin, MA
Asin, I
Bartosik, N
Behnke, O
Behrens, U
Bell, AJ
Borras, K
Burgmeier, A
Campbell, A
Choudhury, S
Costanza, F
Pardos, CD
Dolinska, G
Dooling, S
Dorland, T
Eckerlin, G
Eckstein, D
Eichhorn, T
Flucke, G
Gallo, E
Garcia, JG
Geiser, A
Gizhko, A
Gunnellini, P
Hauk, J
Hempel, M
Jung, H
Kalogeropoulos, A
Karacheban, O
Kasemann, M
Katsas, P
Kieseler, J
Kleinwort, C
Korol, I
Lange, W
Leonard, J
Lipka, K
Lobanov, A
Lohmann, W
Mankel, R
Marfin, I
Melzer-Pellmann, I-A
Meyer, AB
Mittag, G
Mnich, J
Mussgiller, A
Naumann-Emme, S
Nayak, A
Ntomari, E
Perrey, H
Pitzl, D
Placakyte, R
Raspereza, A
Roland, B
Sahin, MO
Saxena, P
Schoerner-Sadenius, T
Schroeder, M
Seitz, C
Spannagel, S
Trippkewitz, KD
Walsh, R
Wissing, C
Blobel, V
Vignali, MC
Draeger, AR
Erfle, J
Garutti, E
Goebel, K
Gonzalez, D
Goerner, M
Haller, J
Hoffmann, M
Hoeing, RS
Junkes, A
Klanner, R
Kogler, R
Lapsien, T
Lenz, T
Marchesini, I
Marconi, D
Meyer, M
Nowatschin, D
Ott, J
Pantaleo, F
Peiffer, T
Perieanu, A
Pietsch, N
Poehlsen, J
Rathjens, D
Sander, C
Schettler, H
Schleper, P
Schlieckau, E
Schmidt, A
Schwandt, J
Sola, V
Stadie, H
Steinbrueck, G
Tholen, H
Troendle, D
Usai, E
Vanelderen, L
Vanhoefer, A
Vormwald, B
Akbiyik, M
Barth, C
Baus, C
Berger, J
Boeser, C
Butz, E
Chwalek, T
Colombo, F
De Boer, W
Descroix, A
Dierlamm, A
Fink, S
Frensch, F
Friese, R
Giffels, M
Gilbert, A
Haitz, D
Hartmann, F
Heindl, SM
Husemann, U
Katkov, I
Kornmayer, A
Pardo, PL
Maier, B
Mildner, H
Mozer, MU
Mueller, T
Mueller, T
Plagge, M
Quast, G
Rabbertz, K
Roecker, S
Roscher, F
Sieber, G
Simonis, HJ
Stober, FM
Ulrich, R
Wagner-Kuhr, J
Wayand, S
Weber, M
Weiler, T
Woehrmann, C
Wolf, R
Anagnostou, G
Daskalakis, G
Geralis, T
Giakoumopoulou, VA
Kyriakis, A
Loukas, D
Psallidas, A
Topsis-Giotis, I
Agapitos, A
Kesisoglou, S
Panagiotou, A
Saoulidou, N
Tziaferi, E
Evangelou, I
Flouris, G
Foudas, C
Kokkas, P
Loukas, N
Manthos, N
Papadopoulos, I
Paradas, E
Strologas, J
Bencze, G
Hajdu, C
Hazi, A
Hidas, P
Horvath, D
Sikler, F
Veszpremi, V
Vesztergombi, G
Zsigmond, AJ
Beni, N
Czellar, S
Karancsi, J
Molnar, J
Szillasi, Z
Bartok, M
Makovec, A
Raics, P
Trocsanyi, ZL
Ujvari, B
Mal, P
Mandal, K
Sahoo, DK
Sahoo, N
Swain, SK
Bansal, S
Beri, SB
Bhatnagar, V
Chawla, R
Gupta, R
Bhawandeep, U
Kalsi, AK
Kaur, A
Kaur, M
Kumar, R
Mehta, A
Mittal, M
Singh, JB
Walia, G
Kumar, A
Bhardwaj, A
Choudhary, BC
Garg, RB
Kumar, A
Malhotra, S
Naimuddin, M
Nishu, N
Ranjan, K
Sharma, R
Sharma, V
Bhattacharya, S
Chatterjee, K
Dey, S
Dutta, S
Jain, S
Majumdar, N
Modak, A
Mondal, K
Mukherjee, S
Mukhopadhyay, S
Roy, A
Roy, D
Chowdhury, SR
Sarkar, S
Sharan, M
Abdulsalam, A
Chudasama, R
Dutta, D
Jha, V
Kumar, V
Mohanty, AK
Pant, LM
Shukla, P
Topkar, A
Aziz, T
Banerjee, S
Bhowmik, S
Chatterjee, RM
Dewanjee, RK
Dugad, S
Ganguly, S
Ghosh, S
Guchait, M
Gurtu, A
Kole, G
Kumar, S
Mahakud, B
Maity, M
Majumder, G
Mazumdar, K
Mitra, S
Mohanty, GB
Parida, B
Sarkar, T
Sur, N
Sutar, B
Wickramage, N
Chauhan, S
Dube, S
Sharma, S
Bakhshiansohi, H
Behnamian, H
Etesami, SM
Fahim, A
Goldouzian, R
Khakzad, M
Najafabadi, MM
Naseri, M
Mehdiabadi, SP
Hosseinabadi, FR
Safarzadeh, B
Zeinali, M
Felcini, M
Grunewald, M
Abbrescia, M
Calabria, C
Caputo, C
Colaleo, A
Creanza, D
Cristella, L
De Filippis, N
De Palma, M
Fiore, L
Iaselli, G
Maggia, G
Maggi, M
Miniello, G
My, S
Nuzzo, S
Pompili, A
Pugliese, G
Radogna, R
Ranieri, A
Selvaggi, G
Silvestris, L
Venditti, R
Verwilligen, P
Abbiendi, G
Battilana, C
Benvenuti, AC
Bonacorsi, D
Braibant-Giacomelli, S
Brigliadori, L
Campanini, R
Capiluppi, P
Castro, A
Cavallo, FR
Chhibra, SS
Codispoti, G
Cuffiani, M
Dallavalle, GM
Fabbri, F
Fanfani, A
Fasanella, D
Giacomelli, P
Grandi, C
Guiducci, L
Marcellini, S
Masetti, G
Montanari, A
Navarria, FL
Perrotta, A
Rossi, AM
Rovelli, T
Siroli, GP
Tosi, N
Travaglini, R
Cappello, G
Chiorboli, M
Costa, S
Di Mattia, A
Giordano, F
Potenza, R
Tricomi, A
Tuve, C
Barbagli, G
Ciulli, V
Civinini, C
D'Alessandro, R
Focardi, E
Gonzi, S
Gori, V
Lenzi, P
Meschini, M
Paoletti, S
Sguazzoni, G
Tropiano, A
Viliani, L
Benussi, L
Bianco, S
Fabbri, F
Piccolo, D
Primavera, F
Calvelli, V
Ferro, F
Lo Vetere, M
Monge, MR
Robutti, E
Tosi, S
Brianza, L
Dinardo, ME
Fiorendi, S
Gennai, S
Gerosa, R
Ghezzi, A
Govoni, P
Malvezzi, S
Manzoni, RA
Marzocchi, B
Menasce, D
Moroni, L
Paganoni, M
Pedrini, D
Ragazzi, S
Redaelli, N
De Fatis, TT
Buontempo, S
Cavallo, N
Di Guida, S
Esposito, M
Fabozzi, F
Iorio, AOM
Lanza, G
Lista, L
Meola, S
Merola, M
Paolucci, P
Sciacca, C
Thyssen, F
Azzi, P
Bacchetta, N
Bellato, M
Benato, L
Bisello, D
Boletti, A
Carlin, R
Checchia, P
Dall'Osso, M
Dorigo, T
Dosselli, U
Fanzago, F
Gasparini, F
Gasparini, U
Gonella, F
Gozzelino, A
Lacaprara, S
Margoni, M
Meneguzzo, AT
Pazzini, J
Pozzobon, N
Ronchese, P
Simonetto, F
Torassa, E
Tosi, M
Zanetti, M
Zotto, P
Zucchetta, A
Zumerle, G
Braghieri, A
Magnani, A
Montagna, P
Ratti, SP
Re, V
Riccardi, C
Salvini, P
Vai, I
Vitulo, P
Solestizi, LA
Biasini, M
Bilei, GM
Ciangottini, D
Fano, L
Lariccia, P
Mantovani, G
Menichelli, M
Saha, A
Santocchia, A
Androsov, K
Azzurri, P
Bagliesi, G
Bernardini, J
Boccali, T
Castaldi, R
Ciocci, MA
Dell'Orso, R
Donato, S
Fedi, G
Foa, L
Giassi, A
Grippo, MT
Ligabue, F
Lomtadze, T
Martini, L
Messineo, A
Palla, F
Rizzi, A
Savoy-Navarro, A
Serban, AT
Spagnolo, P
Tenchini, R
Tonelli, G
Venturi, A
Verdini, PG
Barone, L
Cavallari, F
D'imperio, G
Del Re, D
Diemoz, M
Gelli, S
Jorda, C
Longo, E
Margaroli, F
Meridiani, P
Organtini, G
Paramatti, R
Preiato, F
Rahatlou, S
Rovelli, C
Santanastasio, F
Traczyk, P
Amapane, N
Arcidiacono, R
Argiro, S
Arneodo, M
Bellan, R
Biino, C
Cartiglia, N
Costa, M
Covarelli, R
Degano, A
Demaria, N
Finco, L
Kiani, B
Mariotti, C
Maselli, S
Migliore, E
Monaco, V
Monteil, E
Obertino, MM
Pacher, L
Pastrone, N
Pelliccioni, M
Angioni, GLP
Ravera, F
Romero, A
Ruspa, M
Sacchi, R
Solano, A
Staiano, A
Tamponi, U
Belforte, S
Candelise, V
Casarsa, M
Cossutti, F
Della Ricca, G
Gobbo, B
La Licata, C
Marone, M
Schizzi, A
Zanetti, A
Kropivnitskaya, A
Nam, SK
Kim, DH
Kim, GN
Kim, MS
Kong, DJ
Lee, S
Oh, YD
Sakharov, A
Son, DC
Cifuentes, JAB
Kim, H
Kim, TJ
Song, S
Choi, S
Go, Y
Gyun, D
Hong, B
Jo, M
Kim, H
Kim, Y
Lee, B
Lee, K
Lee, KS
Lee, S
Park, SK
Roh, Y
Yoo, HD
Choi, M
Kim, H
Kim, JH
Lee, JSH
Park, IC
Ryu, G
Ryu, MS
Choi, Y
Goh, J
Kim, D
Kwon, E
Lee, J
Yu, I
Juodagalvis, A
Vaitkus, J
Ahmed, I
Ibrahim, ZA
Komaragiri, JR
Ali, MABM
Idris, FM
Abdullah, WATW
Yusli, MN
Casimiro Linares, E
Castilla-Valdez, H
De La Cruz-Burelo, E
Heredia-De La Cruz, I
Hernandez-Almada, A
Lopez-Fernandez, R
Sanchez-Hernandez, A
Carrillo Moreno, S
Vazquez Valencia, F
Pedraza, I
Salazar Ibarguen, HA
Morelos Pineda, A
Krofcheck, D
Butler, PH
Ahmad, A
Ahmad, M
Hassan, Q
Hoorani, HR
Khan, WA
Khurshid, T
Shoaib, M
Bialkowska, H
Bluj, M
Boimska, B
Frueboes, T
Gorski, M
Kazana, M
Nawrocki, K
Romanowska-Rybinska, K
Szleper, M
Zalewski, P
Brona, G
Bunkowski, K
Byszuk, A
Doroba, K
Kalinowski, A
Konecki, M
Krolikowski, J
Misiura, M
Olszewski, M
Walczak, M
Bargassa, P
Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C
Di Francesco, A
Faccioli, P
Ferreira Parracho, PG
Gallinaro, M
Leonardo, N
Lloret Iglesias, L
Nguyen, F
Rodrigues Antunes, J
Seixas, J
Toldaiev, O
Vadruccio, D
Varela, J
Vischia, P
Afanasiev, S
Bunin, P
Gavrilenko, M
Golutvin, I
Gorbunov, I
Kamenev, A
Karjavin, V
Konoplyanikov, V
Lanev, A
Malakhov, A
Matveev, V
Moisenz, P
Palichik, V
Perelygin, V
Shmatov, S
Shulha, S
Skatchkov, N
Smirnov, V
Zarubin, A
Golovtsov, V
Ivanov, Y
Kim, V
Kuznetsova, E
Levchenko, P
Murzin, V
Oreshkin, V
Smirnov, I
Sulimov, V
Uvarov, L
Vavilov, S
Vorobyev, A
Andreev, Y
Dermenev, A
Gninenko, S
Golubev, N
Karneyeu, A
Kirsanov, M
Krasnikov, N
Pashenkov, A
Tlisov, D
Toropin, A
Epshteyn, V
Gavrilov, V
Lychkovskaya, N
Popov, V
Pozdnyakov, I
Safronov, G
Spiridonov, A
Vlasov, E
Zhokin, A
Bylinkin, A
Andreev, V
Azarkin, M
Dremin, I
Kirakosyan, M
Leonidov, A
Mesyats, G
Rusakov, SV
Baskakov, A
Belyaev, A
Boos, E
Bunichev, V
Dubinin, M
Dudko, L
Klyukhin, V
Kodolova, O
Korneeva, N
Lokhtin, I
Myagkov, I
Obraztsov, S
Perfilov, M
Petrushanko, S
Savrin, V
Azhgirey, I
Bayshev, I
Bitioukov, S
Kachanov, V
Kalinin, A
Konstantinov, D
Krychkine, V
Petrov, V
Ryutin, R
Sobol, A
Tourtchanovitch, L
Troshin, S
Tyurin, N
Uzunian, A
Volkov, A
Adzic, P
Milosevic, J
Rekovic, V
Alcaraz Maestre, J
Calvo, E
Cerrada, M
Chamizo Llatas, M
Colino, N
De La Cruz, B
Delgado Peris, A
Dominguez Vazquez, D
Escalante Del Valle, A
Fernandez Bedoya, C
Fernandez Ramos, JP
Flix, J
Fouz, MC
Garcia-Abia, P
Gonzalez Lopez, O
Goy Lopez, S
Hernandez, JM
Josa, MI
Navarro De Martino, E
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A
Puerta Pelayo, J
Quintario Olmeda, A
Redondo, I
Romero, L
Santaolalla, J
Soares, MS
Albajar, C
De Troconiz, JF
Missiroli, M
Moran, D
Cuevas, J
Fernandez Menendez, J
Folgueras, S
Gonzalez Caballero, I
Palencia Cortezon, E
Vizan Garcia, JM
Cabrillo, IJ
Calderon, A
Castineiras De Saa, JR
De Castro Manzano, P
Duarte Campderros, J
Fernandez, M
Garcia-Ferrero, J
Gomez, G
Lopez Virto, A
Marco, J
Marco, R
Martinez Rivero, C
Matorras, F
Munoz Sanchez, FJ
Piedra Gomez, J
Rodrigo, T
Rodriguez-Marrero, AY
Ruiz-Jimeno, A
Scodellaro, L
Trevisani, N
Vila, I
Vilar Cortabitarte, R
Abbaneo, D
Auffray, E
Auzinger, G
Bachtis, M
Baillon, P
Ball, AH
Barney, D
Benaglia, A
Bendavid, J
Benhabib, L
Benitez, JF
Berruti, GM
Bloch, P
Bocci, A
Bonato, A
Botta, C
Breuker, H
Camporesi, T
Castello, R
Cerminara, G
D'Alfonso, M
D'Enterria, D
Dabrowski, A
Daponte, V
David, A
De Gruttola, M
De Guio, F
De Roeck, A
De Visscher, S
Di Marco, E
Dobson, M
Dordevic, M
Dorney, B
Du Pree, T
Dunser, M
Dupont, N
Elliott-Peisert, A
Franzoni, G
Funk, W
Gigi, D
Gill, K
Giordano, D
Girone, M
Glege, F
Guida, R
Gundacker, S
Guthoff, M
Hammer, J
Harris, P
Hegeman, J
Innocente, V
Janot, P
Kirschenmann, H
Kortelainen, MJ
Kousouris, K
Krajczar, K
Lecoq, P
Lourenco, C
Lucchini, MT
Magini, N
Malgeri, L
Mannelli, M
Martelli, A
Masetti, L
Meijers, F
Mersi, S
Meschi, E
Moortgat, F
Morovic, S
Mulders, M
Nemallapudi, MV
Neugebauer, H
Orfanelli, S
Orsini, L
Pape, L
Perez, E
Peruzzi, M
Petrilli, A
Petrucciani, G
Pfeiffer, A
Piparo, D
Racz, A
Rolandi, G
Rovere, M
Ruan, M
Sakulin, H
Schaefer, C
Schwick, C
Seidel, M
Sharma, A
Silva, P
Simon, M
Sphicas, P
Steggemann, J
Stieger, B
Stoye, M
Takahashi, Y
Treille, D
Triossi, A
Tsirou, A
Veres, GI
Wardle, N
Wohri, HK
Zagozdzinska, A
Zeuner, WD
Bertl, W
Deiters, K
Erdmann, W
Horisberger, R
Ingram, Q
Kaestli, HC
Kotlinski, D
Langenegger, U
Renker, D
Rohe, T
Bachmair, F
Bani, L
Bianchini, L
Casal, B
Dissertori, G
Dittmar, M
Donega, M
Eller, P
Grab, C
Heidegger, C
Hits, D
Hoss, J
Kasieczka, G
Lustermann, W
Mangano, B
Marionneau, M
Del Arbol, PMR
Masciovecchio, M
Meister, D
Micheli, F
Musella, P
Nessi-Tedaldi, F
Pandolfi, F
Pata, J
Pauss, F
Perrozzi, L
Quittnat, M
Rossini, M
Starodumov, A
Takahashi, M
Tavolaro, VR
Theofilatos, K
Wallny, R
Aarrestad, TK
Amsler, C
Caminada, L
Canelli, MF
Chiochia, V
De Cosa, A
Galloni, C
Hinzmann, A
Hreus, T
Kilminster, B
Lange, C
Ngadiuba, J
Pinna, D
Robmann, P
Ronga, FJ
Salerno, D
Yang, Y
Cardaci, M
Chen, KH
Doan, TH
Jain, S
Khurana, R
Konyushikhin, M
Kuo, CM
Lin, W
Lu, YJ
Yu, SS
Kumar, A
Bartek, R
Chang, P
Chang, YH
Chang, YW
Chao, Y
Chen, KF
Chen, PH
Dietz, C
Fiori, F
Grundler, U
Hou, W-S
Hsiung, Y
Liu, YF
Lu, R-S
Moya, MM
Petrakou, E
Tsai, JF
Tzeng, YM
Asavapibhop, B
Kovitanggoon, K
Singh, G
Srimanobhas, N
Suwonjandee, N
Adiguzel, A
Cerci, S
Demiroglu, ZS
Dozen, C
Dumanoglu, I
Girgis, S
Gokbulut, G
Guler, Y
Gurpinar, E
Hos, I
Kangal, EE
Topaksu, AK
Onengut, G
Ozdemir, K
Ozturk, S
Tali, B
Topakli, H
Vergili, M
Zorbilmez, C
Akin, IV
Bilin, B
Bilmis, S
Isildak, B
Karapinar, G
Yalvac, M
Zeyrek, M
Gulmez, E
Kaya, M
Kaya, O
Yetkin, EA
Yetkin, T
Cakir, A
Cankocak, K
Sen, S
Vardarli, FI
Grynyov, B
Levchuk, L
Sorokin, P
Aggleton, R
Ball, F
Beck, L
Brooke, JJ
Clement, E
Cussans, D
Flacher, H
Goldstein, J
Grimes, M
Heath, GP
Heath, HF
Jacob, J
Kreczko, L
Lucas, C
Meng, Z
Newbold, DM
Paramesvaran, S
Poll, A
Sakuma, T
El Nasr-Storey, SS
Senkin, S
Smith, D
Smith, VJ
Bell, KW
Belyaev, A
Brew, C
Brown, RM
Calligaris, L
Cieri, D
Cockerill, DJA
Coughlan, JA
Harder, K
Harper, S
Olaiya, E
Petyt, D
Shepherd-Themistocleous, CH
Thea, A
Tomalin, IR
Williams, T
Womersley, WJ
Worm, SD
Baber, M
Bainbridge, R
Buchmuller, O
Bundock, A
Burton, D
Casasso, S
Citron, M
Colling, D
Corpe, L
Cripps, N
Dauncey, P
Davies, G
De Wit, A
Della Negra, M
Dunne, P
Elwood, A
Ferguson, W
Fulcher, J
Futyan, D
Hall, G
Iles, G
Kenzie, M
Lane, R
Lucas, R
Lyons, L
Magnan, A-M
Malik, S
Nash, J
Nikitenko, A
Pela, J
Pesaresi, M
Petridis, K
Raymond, DM
Richards, A
Rose, A
Seez, C
Tapper, A
Uchida, K
Acosta, MV
Virdee, T
Zenz, SC
Cole, JE
Hobson, PR
Khan, A
Kyberd, P
Leggat, D
Leslie, D
Reid, ID
Symonds, P
Teodorescu, L
Turner, M
Borzou, A
Call, K
Dittmann, J
Hatakeyama, K
Liu, H
Pastika, N
Charaf, O
Cooper, SI
Henderson, C
Rumerio, P
Arcaro, D
Avetisyan, A
Bose, T
Fantasia, C
Gastler, D
Lawson, P
Rankin, D
Richardson, C
Rohlf, J
St John, J
Sulak, L
Zou, D
Alimena, J
Berry, E
Bhattacharya, S
Cutts, D
Dhingra, N
Ferapontov, A
Garabedian, A
Hakala, J
Heintz, U
Laird, E
Landsberg, G
Mao, Z
Narain, M
Piperov, S
Sagir, S
Syarif, R
Breedon, R
Breto, G
Sanchez, MCDLB
Chauhan, S
Chertok, M
Conway, J
Conway, R
Cox, PT
Erbacher, R
Gardner, M
Ko, W
Lander, R
Mulhearn, M
Pellett, D
Pilot, J
Ricci-Tam, F
Shalhout, S
Smith, J
Squires, M
Stolp, D
Tripathi, M
Wilbur, S
Yohay, R
Cousins, R
Everaerts, P
Farrell, C
Hauser, J
Ignatenko, M
Saltzberg, D
Takasugi, E
Valuev, V
Weber, M
Burt, K
Clare, R
Ellison, J
Gary, JW
Hanson, G
Heilman, J
Paneva, MI
Jandir, P
Kennedy, E
Lacroix, F
Long, OR
Luthra, A
Malberti, M
Negrete, MO
Shrinivas, A
Wei, H
Wimpenny, S
Yates, BR
Branson, JG
Cerati, GB
Cittolin, S
D'Agnolo, RT
Derdzinski, M
Holzner, A
Kelley, R
Klein, D
Letts, J
Macneill, I
Olivito, D
Padhi, S
Pieri, M
Sani, M
Sharma, V
Simon, S
Tadel, M
Vartak, A
Wasserbaech, S
Welke, C
Wuerthwein, F
Yagil, A
Della Porta, GZ
Bradmiller-Feld, J
Campagnari, C
Dishaw, A
Dutta, V
Flowers, K
Sevilla, MF
Geffert, P
George, C
Golf, F
Gouskos, L
Gran, J
Incandela, J
Mccoll, N
Mullin, SD
Richman, J
Stuart, D
Suarez, I
West, C
Yoo, J
Anderson, D
Apresyan, A
Bornheim, A
Bunn, J
Chen, Y
Duarte, J
Mott, A
Newman, HB
Pena, C
Pierini, M
Spiropulu, M
Vlimant, JR
Xie, S
Zhu, RY
Andrews, MB
Azzolini, V
Calamba, A
Carlson, B
Ferguson, T
Paulini, M
Russ, J
Sun, M
Vogel, H
Vorobiev, I
Cumalat, JP
Ford, WT
Gaz, A
Jensen, F
Johnson, A
Krohn, M
Mulholland, T
Nauenberg, U
Stenson, K
Wagner, SR
Alexander, J
Chatterjee, A
Chaves, J
Chu, J
Dittmer, S
Eggert, N
Mirman, N
Kaufman, GN
Patterson, JR
Rinkevicius, A
Ryd, A
Skinnari, L
Soffi, L
Sun, W
Tan, SM
Teo, WD
Thom, J
Thompson, J
Tucker, J
Weng, Y
Wittich, P
Abdullin, S
Albrow, M
Anderson, J
Apollinari, G
Banerjee, S
Bauerdick, LAT
Beretvas, A
Berryhill, J
Bhat, PC
Bolla, G
Burkett, K
Butler, JN
Cheung, HWK
Chlebana, F
Cihangir, S
Elvira, VD
Fisk, I
Freeman, J
Gottschalk, E
Gray, L
Green, D
Gruenendahl, S
Gutsche, O
Hanlon, J
Hare, D
Harris, RM
Hasegawa, S
Hirschauer, J
Hu, Z
Jindariani, S
Johnson, M
Joshi, U
Jung, AW
Klima, B
Kreis, B
Kwan, S
Lammel, S
Linacre, J
Lincoln, D
Lipton, R
Liu, T
De Sa, RL
Lykken, J
Maeshima, K
Marraffino, JM
Outschoorn, VIM
Maruyama, S
Mason, D
McBride, P
Merkel, P
Mishra, K
Mrenna, S
Nahn, S
Newman-Holmes, C
O'Dell, V
Pedro, K
Prokofyev, O
Rakness, G
Sexton-Kennedy, E
Soha, A
Spalding, WJ
Spiegel, L
Taylor, L
Tkaczyk, S
Tran, NV
Uplegger, L
Vaandering, EW
Vernieri, C
Verzocchi, M
Vidal, R
Weber, HA
Whitbeck, A
Yang, F
Acosta, D
Avery, P
Bortignon, P
Bourilkov, D
Carnes, A
Carver, M
Curry, D
Das, S
Di Giovanni, GP
Field, RD
Furic, IK
Gleyzer, SV
Hugon, J
Konigsberg, J
Korytov, A
Low, JF
Ma, P
Matchev, K
Mei, H
Milenovic, P
Mitselmakher, G
Rank, D
Rossin, R
Shchutska, L
Snowball, M
Sperka, D
Terentyev, N
Thomas, L
Wang, J
Wang, S
Yelton, J
Hewamanage, S
Linn, S
Markowitz, P
Martinez, G
Rodriguez, JL
Ackert, A
Adams, JR
Adams, T
Askew, A
Bochenek, J
Diamond, B
Haas, J
Hagopian, S
Hagopian, V
Johnson, KF
Khatiwada, A
Prosper, H
Weinberg, M
Baarmand, MM
Bhopatkar, V
Colafranceschi, S
Hohlmann, M
Kalakhety, H
Noonan, D
Roy, T
Yumiceva, F
Adams, MR
Apanasevich, L
Berry, D
Betts, RR
Bucinskaite, I
Cavanaugh, R
Evdokimov, O
Gauthier, L
Gerber, CE
Hofman, DJ
Kurt, P
O'Brien, C
Gonzalez, IDS
Silkworth, C
Turner, P
Varelas, N
Wu, Z
Zakaria, M
Bilki, B
Clarida, W
Dilsiz, K
Durgut, S
Gandrajula, RP
Haytmyradov, M
Khristenko, V
Merlo, J-P
Mermerkaya, H
Mestvirishvili, A
Moeller, A
Nachtman, J
Ogul, H
Onel, Y
Ozok, F
Penzo, A
Snyder, C
Tiras, E
Wetzel, J
Yi, K
Anderson, I
Barnett, BA
Blumenfeld, B
Eminizer, N
Fehling, D
Feng, L
Gritsan, AV
Maksimovic, P
Martin, C
Osherson, M
Roskes, J
Sady, A
Sarica, U
Swartz, M
Xiao, M
Xin, Y
You, C
Baringer, P
Bean, A
Benelli, G
Bruner, C
Kenny, RP
Majumder, D
Malek, M
Murray, M
Sanders, S
Stringer, R
Wang, Q
Ivanov, A
Kaadze, K
Khalil, S
Makouski, M
Maravin, Y
Mohammadi, A
Saini, LK
Skhirtladze, N
Toda, S
Lange, D
Rebassoo, F
Wright, D
Anelli, C
Baden, A
Baron, O
Belloni, A
Calvert, B
Eno, SC
Ferraioli, C
Gomez, JA
Hadley, NJ
Jabeen, S
Kellogg, RG
Kolberg, T
Kunkle, J
Lu, Y
Mignerey, AC
Shin, YH
Skuja, A
Tonjes, MB
Tonwar, SC
Apyan, A
Barbieri, R
Baty, A
Bierwagen, K
Brandt, S
Busza, W
Cali, IA
Demiragli, Z
Di Matteo, L
Ceballos, GG
Goncharov, M
Gulhan, D
Iiyama, Y
Innocenti, GM
Klute, M
Kovalskyi, D
Lai, YS
Lee, Y-J
Levin, A
Luckey, PD
Marini, AC
Mcginn, C
Mironov, C
Narayanan, S
Niu, X
Paus, C
Ralph, D
Roland, C
Roland, G
Salfeld-Nebgen, J
Stephans, GSF
Sumorok, K
Varma, M
Velicanu, D
Veverka, J
Wang, J
Wang, TW
Wyslouch, B
Yang, M
Zhukova, V
Dahmes, B
Evans, A
Finkel, A
Gude, A
Hansen, P
Kalafut, S
Kao, SC
Klapoetke, K
Kubota, Y
Lesko, Z
Mans, J
Nourbakhsh, S
Ruckstuhl, N
Rusack, R
Tambe, N
Turkewitz, J
Acosta, JG
Oliveros, S
Avdeeva, E
Bloom, K
Bose, S
Claes, DR
Dominguez, A
Fangmeier, C
Suarez, RG
Kamalieddin, R
Keller, J
Knowlton, D
Kravchenko, I
Meier, F
Monroy, J
Ratnikov, F
Siado, JE
Snow, GR
Alyari, M
Dolen, J
George, J
Godshalk, A
Harrington, C
Iashvili, I
Kaisen, J
Kharchilava, A
Kumar, A
Rappoccio, S
Roozbahani, B
Alverson, G
Barberis, E
Baumgartel, D
Chasco, M
Hortiangtham, A
Massironi, A
Morse, DM
Nash, D
Orimoto, T
De Lima, RT
Trocino, D
Wang, R-J
Wood, D
Zhang, J
Hahn, KA
Kubik, A
Mucia, N
Odell, N
Pollack, B
Pozdnyakov, A
Schmitt, M
Stoynev, S
Sung, K
Trovato, M
Velasco, M
Brinkerhoff, A
Dev, N
Hildreth, M
Jessop, C
Karmgard, DJ
Kellams, N
Lannon, K
Lynch, S
Marinelli, N
Meng, F
Mueller, C
Musienko, Y
Pearson, T
Planer, M
Reinsvold, A
Ruchti, R
Smith, G
Taroni, S
Valls, N
Wayne, M
Wolf, M
Woodard, A
Antonelli, L
Brinson, J
Bylsma, B
Durkin, LS
Flowers, S
Hart, A
Hill, C
Hughes, R
Ji, W
Kotov, K
Ling, TY
Liu, B
Luo, W
Puigh, D
Rodenburg, M
Winer, BL
Wulsin, HW
Driga, O
Elmer, P
Hardenbrook, J
Hebda, P
Koay, SA
Lujan, P
Marlow, D
Medvedeva, T
Mooney, M
Olsen, J
Palmer, C
Piroue, P
Saka, H
Stickland, D
Tully, C
Zuranski, A
Malik, S
Barnes, VE
Benedetti, D
Bortoletto, D
Gutay, L
Jha, MK
Jones, M
Jung, K
Miller, DH
Neumeister, N
Radburn-Smith, BC
Shi, X
Shipsey, I
Silvers, D
Sun, J
Svyatkovskiy, A
Wang, F
Xie, W
Xu, L
Parashar, N
Stupak, J
Adair, A
Akgun, B
Chen, Z
Ecklund, KM
Geurts, FJM
Guilbaud, M
Li, W
Michlin, B
Northup, M
Padley, BP
Redjimi, R
Roberts, J
Rorie, J
Tu, Z
Zabel, J
Betchart, B
Bodek, A
De Barbaro, P
Demina, R
Eshaq, Y
Ferbel, T
Galanti, M
Garcia-Bellido, A
Han, J
Harel, A
Hindrichs, O
Khukhunaishvili, A
Petrillo, G
Tan, P
Verzetti, M
Arora, S
Barker, A
Chou, JP
Contreras-Campana, C
Contreras-Campana, E
Duggan, D
Ferencek, D
Gershtein, Y
Gray, R
Halkiadakis, E
Hidas, D
Hughes, E
Kaplan, S
Elayavalli, RK
Lath, A
Nash, K
Panwalkar, S
Park, M
Salur, S
Schnetzer, S
Sheffield, D
Somalwar, S
Stone, R
Thomas, S
Thomassen, P
Walker, M
Foerster, M
Riley, G
Rose, K
Spanier, S
York, A
Bouhali, O
Hernandez, AC
Dalchenko, M
De Mattia, M
Delgado, A
Dildick, S
Eusebi, R
Gilmore, J
Kamon, T
Krutelyov, V
Mueller, R
Osipenkov, I
Pakhotin, Y
Patel, R
Perloff, A
Rose, A
Safonov, A
Tatarinov, A
Ulmer, KA
Akchurin, N
Cowden, C
Damgov, J
Dragoiu, C
Dudero, PR
Faulkner, J
Kunori, S
Lamichhane, K
Lee, SW
Libeiro, T
Undleeb, S
Volobouev, I
Appelt, E
Delannoy, AG
Greene, S
Gurrola, A
Janjam, R
Johns, W
Maguire, C
Mao, Y
Melo, A
Ni, H
Sheldon, P
Snook, B
Tuo, S
Velkovska, J
Xu, Q
Arenton, MW
Cox, B
Francis, B
Goodell, J
Hirosky, R
Ledovskoy, A
Li, H
Lin, C
Neu, C
Sinthuprasith, T
Sun, X
Wang, Y
Wolfe, E
Wood, J
Xia, F
Clarke, C
Harr, R
Karchin, PE
Don, CKK
Lamichhane, P
Sturdy, J
Belknap, DA
Carlsmith, D
Cepeda, M
Dasu, S
Dodd, L
Duric, S
Gomber, B
Grothe, M
Hall-Wilton, R
Herndon, M
Herve, A
Klabbers, P
Lanaro, A
Levine, A
Long, K
Loveless, R
Mohapatra, A
Ojalvo, I
Perry, T
Pierro, GA
Polese, G
Ruggles, T
Sarangi, T
Savin, A
Sharma, A
Smith, N
Smith, WH
Taylor, D
Woods, N
Item Type: Journal Article
Abstract: Jet multiplicity distributions in top quark pair (tt¯tt¯) events are measured in pp collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 8 TeV with the CMS detector at the LHC using a data set corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.7fb-1fb-1. The measurement is performed in the dilepton decay channels (e+e−e+e−, μ+μ−μ+μ−, and e±μ∓e±μ∓). The absolute and normalized differential cross sections for tt¯tt¯ production are measured as a function of the jet multiplicity in the event for different jet transverse momentum thresholds and the kinematic properties of the leading additional jets. The differential tt¯btt¯b and tt¯bb¯¯¯tt¯bb¯ cross sections are presented for the first time as a function of the kinematic properties of the leading additional bb jets. Furthermore, the fraction of events without additional jets above a threshold is measured as a function of the transverse momenta of the leading additional jets and the scalar sum of the transverse momenta of all additional jets. The data are compared and found to be consistent with predictions from several perturbative quantum chromodynamics event generators and a next-to-leading order calculation.
Issue Date: 7-Jul-2016
Date of Acceptance: 21-Apr-2016
URI: http://hdl.handle.net/10044/1/40252
DOI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-4105-x
ISSN: 1434-6052
Publisher: Springer Verlag
Journal / Book Title: European Physical Journal C
Volume: 76
Issue: 7
Copyright Statement: © CERN for the benefit of the CMS collaboration 2016. This article is distributed under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/), which permits unrestricted use, distribution, and reproduction in any medium, provided you give appropriate credit to the original author(s) and the source, provide a link to the Creative Commons license, and indicate if changes were made.
Keywords: Science & Technology
Physical Sciences
Physics, Particles & Fields
Physics
CROSS-SECTION
LHC
Nuclear & Particles Physics
0206 Quantum Physics
0202 Atomic, Molecular, Nuclear, Particle And Plasma Physics
Publication Status: Published
Article Number: 379
Appears in Collections:Physics
High Energy Physics
Faculty of Natural Sciences



Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.

Creative Commons