3
IRUS Total
Downloads

Measurement of differential cross sections for the production of top quark pairs and of additional jets in lepton plus jets events from pp collisions at root s=13 TeV

File Description SizeFormat 
PhysRevD.97.112003.pdfPublished version3.75 MBAdobe PDFView/Open
Title: Measurement of differential cross sections for the production of top quark pairs and of additional jets in lepton plus jets events from pp collisions at root s=13 TeV
Authors: Sirunyan, AM
Tumasyan, A
Adam, W
Ambrogi, F
Asilar, E
Bergauer, T
Brandstetter, J
Brondolin, E
Dragicevic, M
Eroe, J
Del Valle, AE
Flechl, M
Friedl, M
Fruehwirth, R
Ghete, VM
Hrubec, J
Jeitler, M
Krammer, N
Krtaeschmer, I
Liko, D
Madlener, T
Mikulec, I
Rad, N
Rohringer, H
Schieck, J
Schoebeck, R
Spanring, M
Spitzbart, D
Taurok, A
Waltenberger, W
Wittmann, J
Wulz, C-E
Zarucki, M
Chekhovsky, V
Mossolov, V
Gonzalez, JS
De Wolf, EA
Di Croce, D
Janssen, X
Lauwers, J
Pieters, M
De Klundert, MV
Van Haevermaet, H
Van Mechelen, P
Van Remortel, N
Abu Zeid, S
Blekman, F
D'Hondt, J
De Bruyn, I
De Clercq, J
Deroover, K
Flouris, G
Lontkovskyi, D
Lowette, S
Marchesini, I
Moortgat, S
Moreels, L
Python, Q
Skovpen, K
Tavernier, S
Van Doninck, W
Van Mulders, P
Van Parijs, I
Beghin, D
Bilin, B
Brun, H
Clerbaux, B
De Lentdecker, G
Delannoy, H
Dorney, B
Fasanella, G
Favart, L
Goldouzian, R
Grebenyuk, A
Kalsi, AK
Lenzi, T
Luetic, J
Seva, T
Starling, E
Velde, CV
Vanlaer, P
Vannerom, D
Yonamine, R
Cornelis, T
Dobur, D
Fagot, A
Gul, M
Khvastunov, I
Poyraz, D
Roskas, C
Trocino, D
Tytgat, M
Verbeke, W
Vermassen, B
Vit, M
Zaganidis, N
Bakhshiansohi, H
Bondu, O
Brochet, S
Bruno, G
Caputo, C
Caudron, A
David, P
De Visscher, S
Delaere, C
Delcourt, M
Francois, B
Giammanco, A
Krintiras, G
Lemaitre, V
Magitteri, A
Mertens, A
Musich, M
Piotrzkowski, K
Quertenmont, L
Saggio, A
Marono, MV
Wertz, S
Zobec, J
Alda Junior, WL
Alves, FL
Alves, GA
Brito, L
Silva, GC
Hensel, C
Moraes, A
Pol, ME
Teles, PR
Das Chagas, EBB
Carvalho, W
Chinellato, J
Coelho, E
Da Costa, EM
Da Silveira, GG
Damiao, DDJ
De Souza, SF
Malbouisson, H
Jaime, MM
De Almeida, MM
Herrera, CM
Mundim, L
Nogima, H
Rosas, LJS
Santoro, A
Sznajder, A
Thiel, M
Manganote, EJT
De Araujo, FTDS
Pereira, AV
Ahuja, S
Bernardes, CA
Calligaris, L
Tomei, TRFP
Gregores, EM
Mercadante, PG
Novaes, SF
Padula, SS
Abad, DR
Vargas, JCR
Aleksandrov, A
Hadjiiska, R
Iaydjiev, P
Marinov, A
Misheva, M
Rodozov, M
Shopova, M
Sultanov, G
Dimitrov, A
Litov, L
Pavlov, B
Petkov, P
Fang, W
Gao, X
Yuan, L
Ahmad, M
Bian, JG
Chen, GM
Chen, HS
Chen, M
Chen, Y
Jiang, CH
Leggat, D
Liao, H
Liu, Z
Romeo, F
Shaheen, SM
Spiezia, A
Tao, J
Wang, C
Wang, Z
Yazgan, E
Zhang, H
Zhao, J
Ban, Y
Chen, G
Li, J
Li, Q
Liu, S
Mao, Y
Qian, SJ
Wang, D
Xu, Z
Wang, Y
Avila, C
Cabrera, A
Montoya, CAC
Sierra, LFC
Florez, C
Hernandez, CFG
Delgado, MAS
Courbon, B
Godinovic, N
Lelas, D
Puljak, I
Sculac, T
Antunovic, Z
Kovac, M
Brigljevic, V
Ferencek, D
Kadija, K
Mesic, B
Starodumov, A
Susa, T
Ather, MW
Attikis, A
Mavromanolakis, G
Mousa, J
Nicolaou, C
Ptochos, F
Razis, PA
Rykaczewski, H
Finger, M
Finger, M
Jarrin, EC
Abdalla, H
Khalil, S
Mohammed, Y
Bhowmik, S
Dewanjee, RK
Kadastik, M
Perrini, L
Raidal, M
Veelken, C
Eerola, P
Kirschenmann, H
Pekkanen, J
Voutilainen, M
Havukainen, J
Heikkilae, JK
Jaervinen, T
Karimaeki, V
Kinnunen, R
Lampen, T
Lassila-Perini, K
Laurila, S
Lehti, S
Linden, T
Luukka, P
Maeenpaeae, T
Siikonen, H
Tuominen, E
Tuominiemi, J
Tuuva, T
Besancon, M
Couderc, F
Dejardin, M
Denegri, D
Faure, JL
Ferri, F
Ganjour, S
Ghosh, S
Givernaud, A
Gras, P
De Monchenault, GH
Jarry, P
Leloup, C
Locci, E
Machet, M
Malcles, J
Negro, G
Rander, J
Rosowsky, A
Sahin, MO
Titov, M
Abdulsalam, A
Amendola, C
Antropov, I
Baffioni, S
Beaudette, F
Busson, P
Cadamuro, L
Charlot, C
De Cassagnac, RG
Jo, M
Kucher, I
Lisniak, S
Lobanov, A
Blanco, JM
Nguyen, M
Ochando, C
Ortona, G
Paganini, P
Pigard, P
Salerno, R
Sauvan, JB
Sirois, Y
Leiton, AGS
Yilmaz, Y
Zabi, A
Zghiche, A
Agram, J-L
Andrea, J
Bloch, D
Brom, J-M
Chabert, EC
Collard, C
Conte, E
Coubez, X
Drouhin, F
Fontaine, J-C
Gele, D
Goerlach, U
Jansova, M
Juillot, P
Le Bihan, A-C
Tonon, N
Van Hove, P
Gadrat, S
Beauceron, S
Bernet, C
Boudoul, G
Chanon, N
Chierici, R
Contardo, D
Depasse, P
El Mamouni, H
Fay, J
Finco, L
Gascon, S
Gouzevitch, M
Grenier, G
Ille, B
Lagarde, F
Laktineh, IB
Lattaud, H
Lethuillier, M
Mirabito, L
Pequegnot, AL
Perries, S
Popov, A
Sordini, V
Donckt, MV
Viret, S
Zhang, S
Toriashvili, T
Tsamalaidze, Z
Autermann, C
Feld, L
Kiesel, MK
Klein, K
Lipinski, M
Preuten, M
Rauch, MP
Schomakers, C
Schulz, J
Teroerde, M
Wittmer, B
Zhukov, V
Albert, A
Duchardt, D
Endres, M
Erdmann, M
Erdweg, S
Esch, T
Fischer, R
Guth, A
Hebbeker, T
Heidemann, C
Hoepfner, K
Knutzen, S
Merschmeyer, M
Meyer, A
Millet, P
Mukherjee, S
Pook, T
Radziej, M
Reithler, H
Rieger, M
Scheuch, F
Teyssier, D
Thueer, S
Fluegge, G
Kargoll, B
Kress, T
Kuensken, A
Mueller, T
Nehrkorn, A
Nowack, A
Pistone, C
Pooth, O
Stahl, A
Martin, MA
Arndt, T
Asawatangtrakuldee, C
Beernaert, K
Behnke, O
Behrens, U
Martinez, AB
Bin Anuar, AA
Borras, K
Botta, V
Campbell, A
Connor, P
Contreras-Campana, C
Costanza, F
Danilov, V
De Wit, A
Pardos, CD
Damiani, DD
Eckerlin, G
Eckstein, D
Eichhorn, T
Elwood, A
Eren, E
Gallo, E
Garcia, JG
Geiser, A
Luyando, JMG
Grohsjean, A
Gunnellini, P
Guthoff, M
Harb, A
Hauk, J
Jung, H
Kasemann, M
Keaveney, J
Kleinwort, C
Knolle, J
Korol, I
Kruecker, D
Lange, W
Lelek, A
Lenz, T
Lipka, K
Lohmann, W
Mankel, R
Melzer-Pellmann, I-A
Meyer, AB
Meyer, M
Missiroli, M
Mittag, G
Mnich, J
Mussgiller, A
Pitzl, D
Raspereza, A
Savitskyi, M
Saxena, P
Shevchenko, R
Stefaniuk, N
Tholen, H
Van Onsem, GP
Walsh, R
Wen, Y
Wichmann, K
Wissing, C
Zenaiev, O
Aggleton, R
Bein, S
Blobel, V
Vignali, MC
Dreyer, T
Garutti, E
Gonzalez, D
Haller, J
Hinzmann, A
Hoffmann, M
Karavdina, A
Kasieczka, G
Klanner, R
Kogler, R
Kovalchuk, N
Kurz, S
Kutzner, V
Lange, J
Marconi, D
Multhaup, J
Niedziela, M
Nowatschin, D
Peiffer, T
Perieanu, A
Reimers, A
Scharf, C
Schleper, P
Schmidt, A
Schumann, S
Schwandt, J
Sonneveld, J
Stadie, H
Steinbruck, G
Stober, M
Stover, M
Troendle, D
Usai, E
Vanhoefer, A
Vormwald, B
Akbiyik, M
Barth, C
Baselga, M
Baur, S
Butz, E
Caspart, R
Chwalek, T
Colombo, F
De Boer, W
Dierlamm, A
Faltermann, N
Freund, B
Friese, R
Giffels, M
Harrendorf, MA
Hartmann, F
Heindl, SM
Husemann, U
Kassel, F
Kudella, S
Mildner, H
Mozer, MU
Mueller, T
Plagge, M
Quast, G
Rabbertz, K
Schroeder, M
Shvetsov, I
Sieber, G
Simonis, HJ
Ulrich, R
Wayand, S
Weber, M
Weiler, T
Williamson, S
Woehrmann, C
Wolf, R
Anagnostou, G
Daskalakis, G
Geralis, T
Kyriakis, A
Loukas, D
Topsis-Giotis, I
Karathanasis, G
Kesisoglou, S
Panagiotou, A
Saoulidou, N
Tziaferi, E
Kousouris, K
Papakrivopoulos, I
Evangelou, I
Foudas, C
Gianneios, P
Katsoulis, P
Kokkas, P
Mallios, S
Manthos, N
Papadopoulos, I
Paradas, E
Strologas, J
Triantis, FA
Tsitsonis, D
Csanad, M
Filipovic, N
Pasztor, G
Suranyi, O
Veres, GI
Bencze, G
Hajdu, C
Horvath, D
Hunyadi, A
Sikler, F
Veszpremi, V
Vesztergombi, G
Vami, TA
Beni, N
Czellar, S
Karancsi, J
Makovec, A
Molnar, J
Szillasi, Z
Bartok, M
Raics, P
Trocsanyi, ZL
Ujvari, B
Choudhury, S
Komaragiri, JR
Bahinipati, S
Mal, P
Mandal, K
Nayak, A
Sahoo, DK
Swain, SK
Bansal, S
Beri, SB
Bhatnagar, V
Chauhan, S
Chawla, R
Dhingra, N
Gupta, R
Kaur, A
Kaur, M
Kaur, S
Kumar, R
Kumari, P
Lohan, M
Mehta, A
Sharma, S
Singh, JB
Walia, G
Kumar, A
Shah, A
Bhardwaj, A
Choudhary, BC
Garg, RB
Keshri, S
Kumar, A
Malhotra, S
Naimuddin, M
Ranjan, K
Sharma, R
Bhardwaj, R
Bhattacharya, R
Bhattacharya, S
Bhawandeep, U
Bhowmik, D
Dey, S
Dutt, S
Dutta, S
Ghosh, S
Majumdar, N
Mondal, K
Mukhopadhyay, S
Nandan, S
Purohit, A
Rout, PK
Roy, A
Chowdhury, SR
Sarkar, S
Sharan, M
Singh, B
Thakur, S
Behera, PK
Chudasama, R
Dutta, D
Jha, V
Kumar, V
Mohanty, AK
Netrakanti, PK
Pant, LM
Shukla, P
Topkar, A
Aziz, T
Dugad, S
Mahakud, B
Mitra, S
Mohanty, GB
Sur, N
Sutar, B
Banerjee, S
Bhattacharya, S
Chatterjee, S
Das, P
Guchait, M
Jain, S
Kumar, S
Maity, M
Majumder, G
Mazumdar, K
Sahoo, N
Sarkar, T
Wickramage, N
Chauhan, S
Dube, S
Hegde, V
Kapoor, A
Kothekar, K
Pandey, S
Rane, A
Sharma, S
Chenarani, S
Tadavani, EE
Etesami, SM
Khakzad, M
Najafabadi, MM
Naseri, M
Mehdiabadi, SP
Hosseinabadi, FR
Safarzadeh, B
Zeinali, M
Felcini, M
Grunewald, M
Abbrescia, M
Calabria, C
Colaleo, A
Creanza, D
Cristella, L
De Filippis, N
De Palma, M
Di Florio, A
Errico, F
Fiore, L
Gelmi, A
Iaselli, G
Lezki, S
Maggi, G
Maggi, M
Marangelli, B
Miniello, G
My, S
Nuzzo, S
Pompili, A
Pugliese, G
Radogna, R
Ranieri, A
Selvaggi, G
Sharma, A
Silvestris, L
Venditti, R
Verwilligen, P
Zito, G
Abbiendi, G
Battilana, C
Bonacorsi, D
Borgonovi, L
Braibant-Giacomelli, S
Brigliadori, L
Campanini, R
Capiluppi, P
Castro, A
Cavallo, FR
Chhibra, SS
Codispoti, G
Cuffiani, M
Dallavalle, GM
Fabbri, F
Fanfani, A
Fasanella, D
Giacomelli, P
Grandi, C
Guiducci, L
Iemmi, F
Marcellini, S
Masetti, G
Montanari, A
Navarria, FL
Perrotta, A
Rovelli, T
Siroli, GP
Tosi, N
Albergo, S
Costa, S
Di Mattia, A
Giordano, F
Potenza, R
Tricomi, A
Tuve, C
Barbagli, G
Chatterjee, K
Ciulli, V
Civinini, C
D'Alessandro, R
Focardi, E
Latino, G
Lenzi, P
Meschini, M
Paoletti, S
Russo, L
Sguazzoni, G
Strom, D
Viliani, L
Benussi, L
Bianco, S
Fabbri, F
Piccolo, D
Primavera, F
Calvelli, V
Ferro, F
Ravera, F
Robutti, E
Tosi, S
Benaglia, A
Beschi, A
Brianza, L
Brivio, F
Ciriolo, V
Dinardo, ME
Fiorendi, S
Gennai, S
Ghezzi, A
Govoni, P
Malberti, M
Malvezzi, S
Manzoni, RA
Menasce, D
Moroni, L
Paganoni, M
Pauwels, K
Pedrini, D
Pigazzini, S
Ragazzi, S
De Fatis, TT
Buontempo, S
Cavallo, N
Di Guida, S
Fabozzi, F
Fienga, F
Galati, G
Iorio, AOM
Khan, WA
Lista, L
Meola, S
Paolucci, P
Sciacca, C
Thyssen, F
Voevodina, E
Azzi, P
Bacchetta, N
Benato, L
Boletti, A
Carlin, R
De Oliveira, ACA
Checchia, P
Dall'Osso, M
Manzano, PDC
Dorigo, T
Dosselli, U
Gasparini, F
Gasparini, U
Gozzelino, A
Lacaprara, S
Lujan, P
Margoni, M
Meneguzzo, AT
Pozzobon, N
Ronchese, P
Rossin, R
Simonetto, F
Tiko, A
Torassa, E
Zanetti, M
Zotto, P
Zumerle, G
Braghieri, A
Magnani, A
Montagna, P
Ratti, SP
Re, V
Ressegotti, M
Riccardi, C
Salvini, P
Vai, I
Vitulo, P
Solestizi, LA
Biasini, M
Bilei, GM
Cecchi, C
Ciangottini, D
Fano, L
Lariccia, P
Leonardi, R
Manoni, E
Mantovani, G
Mariani, V
Menichelli, M
Rossi, A
Santocchia, A
Spiga, D
Androsov, K
Azzurri, P
Bagliesi, G
Bianchini, L
Boccali, T
Borrello, L
Castaldi, R
Ciocci, MA
Dell'Orso, R
Fedi, G
Giannini, L
Giassi, A
Grippo, MT
Ligabue, F
Lomtadze, T
Manca, E
Mandorli, G
Messineo, A
Palla, F
Rizzi, A
Spagnolo, P
Tenchini, R
Tonelli, G
Venturi, A
Verdini, PG
Barone, L
Cavallari, F
Cipriani, M
Daci, N
Del Re, D
Di Marco, E
Diemoz, M
Gelli, S
Longo, E
Marzocchi, B
Meridiani, P
Organtini, G
Pandolfi, F
Paramatti, R
Preiato, F
Rahatlou, S
Rovelli, C
Santanastasio, F
Amapane, N
Arcidiacono, R
Argiro, S
Arneodo, M
Bartosik, N
Bellan, R
Biino, C
Cartiglia, N
Castello, R
Cenna, F
Costa, M
Covarelli, R
Degano, A
Demaria, N
Kiani, B
Mariotti, C
Maselli, S
Migliore, E
Monaco, V
Monteil, E
Monteno, M
Obertino, MM
Pacher, L
Pastrone, N
Pelliccioni, M
Angioni, GLP
Romero, A
Ruspa, M
Sacchi, R
Shchelina, K
Sola, V
Solano, A
Staiano, A
Belforte, S
Casarsa, M
Cossutti, F
Della Ricca, G
Zanetti, A
Kim, DH
Kim, GN
Kim, MS
Lee, J
Lee, S
Lee, SW
Moon, CS
Oh, YD
Sekmen, S
Son, DC
Yang, YC
Kim, H
Moon, DH
Oh, G
Cifuentes, JAB
Goh, J
Kim, TJ
Cho, S
Choi, S
Go, Y
Gyun, D
Ha, S
Hong, B
Jo, Y
Kim, Y
Lee, K
Lee, KS
Lee, S
Lim, J
Park, SK
Roh, Y
Almond, J
Kim, J
Kim, JS
Lee, H
Lee, K
Nam, K
Oh, SB
Radburn-Smith, BC
Seo, SH
Yang, UK
Yoo, HD
Yu, GB
Kim, H
Kim, JH
Lee, JSH
Park, IC
Choi, Y
Hwang, C
Lee, J
Yu, I
Dudenas, V
Juodagalvis, A
Vaitkus, J
Ahmed, I
Ibrahim, ZA
Ali, MABM
Idris, FM
Abdullah, WATW
Yusli, MN
Zolkapli, Z
Reyes-Almanza, R
Ramirez-Sanchez, G
Duran-Osuna, MC
Castilla-Valdez, H
De La Cruz-Burelo, E
Heredia-De La Cruz, I
Rabadan-Trejo, RI
Lopez-Fernandez, R
Mejia Guisao, J
Sanchez-Hernandez, A
Carrillo Moreno, S
Oropeza Barrera, C
Vazquez Valencia, F
Eysermans, J
Pedraza, I
Salazar Ibarguen, HA
Uribe Estrada, C
Morelos Pineda, A
Krofcheck, D
Bheesette, S
Butler, PH
Ahmad, A
Ahmad, M
Hassan, Q
Hoorani, HR
Saddique, A
Shah, MA
Shoaib, M
Waqas, M
Bialkowska, H
Bluj, M
Boimska, B
Frueboes, T
Gorski, M
Kazana, M
Nawrocki, K
Szleper, M
Traczyk, P
Zalewski, P
Bunkowski, K
Byszuk, A
Doroba, K
Kalinowski, A
Konecki, M
Krolikowski, J
Misiura, M
Olszewski, M
Pyskir, A
Walczak, M
Bargassa, P
Da Cruz E Silva, CB
Di Francesco, A
Faccioli, P
Galinhas, B
Gallinaro, M
Hollar, J
Leonardo, N
Lloret Iglesias, L
Nemallapudi, MV
Seixas, J
Strong, G
Toldaiev, O
Vadruccio, D
Varela, J
Afanasiev, S
Bunin, P
Gavrilenko, M
Golutvin, I
Gorbunov, I
Kamenev, A
Karjavin, V
Lanev, A
Malakhov, A
Matveev, V
Moisenz, P
Palichik, V
Perelygin, V
Shmatov, S
Shulha, S
Skatchkov, N
Smirnov, V
Voytishin, N
Zarubin, A
Ivanov, Y
Kim, V
Kuznetsova, E
Levchenko, P
Murzin, V
Oreshkin, V
Smirnov, I
Sosnov, D
Sulimov, V
Uvarov, L
Vavilov, S
Vorobyev, A
Andreev, Y
Dermenev, A
Gninenko, S
Golubev, N
Karneyeu, A
Kirsanov, M
Krasnikov, N
Pashenkov, A
Tlisov, D
Toropin, A
Epshteyn, V
Gavrilov, V
Lychkovskaya, N
Popov, V
Pozdnyakov, I
Safronov, G
Spiridonov, A
Stepennov, A
Stolin, V
Toms, M
Vlasov, E
Zhokin, A
Aushev, T
Bylinkin, A
Chistov, R
Danilov, M
Parygin, P
Philippov, D
Polikarpov, S
Tarkovskii, E
Andreev, V
Azarkin, M
Dremin, I
Kirakosyan, M
Rusakov, SV
Terkulov, A
Baskakov, A
Belyaev, A
Boos, E
Bunichev, V
Dubinin, M
Dudko, L
Klyukhin, V
Kodolova, O
Korneeva, N
Lokhtin, I
Miagkov, I
Obraztsov, S
Perfilov, M
Savrin, V
Volkov, P
Blinov, V
Shtol, D
Skovpen, Y
Azhgirey, I
Bayshev, I
Bitioukov, S
Elumakhov, D
Godizov, A
Kachanov, V
Kalinin, A
Konstantinov, D
Mandrik, P
Petrov, V
Ryutin, R
Sobol, A
Troshin, S
Tyurin, N
Uzunian, A
Volkov, A
Babaev, A
Adzic, P
Cirkovic, P
Devetak, D
Dordevic, M
Milosevic, J
Alcaraz Maestre, J
Bachiller, I
Barrio Luna, M
Cerrada, M
Colino, N
De La Cruz, B
Delgado Peris, A
Fernandez Bedoya, C
Fernandez Ramos, JP
Flix, J
Fouz, MC
Gonzalez Lopez, O
Goy Lopez, S
Hernandez, JM
Josa, MI
Moran, D
Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A
Pelayo, JP
Redondo, I
Romero, L
Soares, MS
Triossi, A
Alvarez Fernandez, A
Albajar, C
De Troconiz, JF
Cuevas, J
Erice, C
Fernandez Menendez, J
Folgueras, S
Gonzalez Caballero, I
Gonzalez Fernandez, JR
Palencia Cortezon, E
Sanchez Cruz, S
Vischia, P
Vizan Garcia, JM
Cabrillo, IJ
Calderon, A
Chazin Quero, B
Duarte Campderros, J
Fernandez, M
Fernandez Manteca, PJ
Garcia-Ferrero, J
Garcia Alonso, A
Gomez, G
Lopez Virto, A
Marco, J
Martinez Rivero, C
Ruiz del Arbol, PM
Matorras, F
Piedra Gomez, J
Prieels, C
Rodrigo, T
Ruiz-Jimeno, A
Scodellaro, L
Trevisani, N
Vila, I
Vilar Cortabitarte, R
Abbaneo, D
Akgun, B
Auffray, E
Baillon, P
Ball, AH
Barney, D
Bendavid, J
Benitez, JF
Bianco, M
Bocci, A
Botta, C
Camporesi, T
Cepeda, M
Cerminara, G
Chapon, E
Chen, Y
D'Enterria, D
Dabrowski, A
Daponte, V
David, A
De Gruttola, M
De Roeck, A
Deelen, N
Dobson, M
Du Pree, T
Dunser, M
Dupont, N
Elliott-Peisert, A
Everaerts, P
Fallavollita, F
Franzoni, G
Fulcher, J
Funk, W
Gigi, D
Gilbert, A
Gill, K
Glege, F
Gulhan, D
Hegeman, J
Innocente, V
Jafari, A
Janot, P
Karacheban, O
Kieseler, J
Knunz, V
Kornmayer, A
Krammer, M
Lange, C
Lecoq, P
Lourenco, C
Lucchini, MT
Malgeri, L
Mannelli, M
Martelli, A
Meijers, F
Merlin, JA
Mersi, S
Meschi, E
Milenovic, P
Moortgat, F
Mulders, M
Neugebauer, H
Ngadiuba, J
Orfanelli, S
Orsini, L
Pantaleo, F
Pape, L
Perez, E
Peruzzi, M
Petrilli, A
Petrucciani, G
Pfeiffer, A
Pierini, M
Pitters, FM
Rabady, D
Racz, A
Reis, T
Rolandi, G
Rovere, M
Sakulin, H
Schafer, C
Schwick, C
Seidel, M
Selvaggi, M
Sharma, A
Silva, P
Sphicas, P
Stakia, A
Steggemann, J
Stoye, M
Tosi, M
Treille, D
Tsirou, A
Veckalns, V
Verweij, M
Zeuner, WD
Bertl, W
Caminada, L
Deiters, K
Erdmann, W
Horisberger, R
Ingram, Q
Kaestli, HC
Kotlinski, D
Langenegger, U
Rohe, T
Wiederkehr, SA
Backhaus, M
Bani, L
Berger, P
Casal, B
Chernyavskaya, N
Dissertori, G
Dittmar, M
Donega, M
Dorfer, C
Grab, C
Heidegger, C
Hits, D
Hoss, J
Klijnsma, T
Lustermann, W
Marionneau, M
Meinhard, MT
Meister, D
Micheli, F
Musella, P
Nessi-Tedaldi, F
Pata, J
Pauss, F
Perrin, G
Perrozzi, L
Quittnat, M
Reichmann, M
Ruini, D
Becerra, DAS
Schonenberger, M
Shchutska, L
Tavolaro, VR
Theofilatos, K
Olsson, MLV
Wallny, R
Zhu, DH
Aarrestad, TK
Amsler, C
Brzhechko, D
Canelli, MF
De Cosa, A
Del Burgo, R
Donato, S
Galloni, C
Hreus, T
Kilminster, B
Neutelings, I
Pinna, D
Rauco, G
Robmann, P
Salerno, D
Schweiger, K
Seitz, C
Takahashi, Y
Zucchetta, A
Candelise, V
Chang, YH
Cheng, KY
Doan, TH
Jain, S
Khurana, R
Kuo, CM
Lin, W
Pozdnyakov, A
Yu, SS
Kumar, A
Chang, P
Chao, Y
Chen, KF
Chen, PH
Fiori, F
Hou, W-S
Hsiung, Y
Liu, YF
Lu, R-S
Paganis, E
Psallidas, A
Steen, A
Tsai, JF
Asavapibhop, B
Kovitanggoon, K
Singh, G
Srimanobhas, N
Bat, A
Boran, F
Damarseckin, S
Demiroglu, ZS
Dozen, C
Eskut, E
Girgis, S
Gokbulut, G
Guler, Y
Hos, I
Kangal, EE
Kara, O
Topaksu, AK
Kiminsu, U
Oglakci, M
Onengut, G
Ozdemir, K
Ozturk, S
Polatoz, A
Tali, B
Tok, UG
Turkcapar, S
Zorbakir, IS
Zorbilmez, C
Karapinar, G
Ocalan, K
Yalvac, M
Zeyrek, M
Atakisi, IO
Glmez, E
Kaya, M
Kaya, O
Tekten, S
Yetkin, EA
Agaras, MN
Atay, S
Cakir, A
Cankocak, K
Komurcu, Y
Grynyov, B
Levchuk, L
Ball, F
Beck, L
Brooke, JJ
Burns, D
Clement, E
Cussans, D
Davignon, O
Flacher, H
Goldstein, J
Heath, GP
Heath, HF
Kreczko, L
Newbold, DM
Paramesvaran, S
Sakuma, T
El Nasr-Storey, SS
Smith, D
Smith, VJ
Bell, KW
Belyaev, A
Brew, C
Brown, RM
Cieri, D
Cockerill, DJA
Coughlan, JA
Harder, K
Harper, S
Linacre, J
Olaiya, E
Petyt, D
Shepherd-Themistocleous, CH
Thea, A
Tomalin, IR
Williams, T
Womersley, WJ
Auzinger, G
Bainbridge, R
Bloch, P
Borg, J
Breeze, S
Buchmuller, O
Bundock, A
Casasso, S
Colling, D
Corpe, L
Dauncey, P
Davies, G
Della Negra, M
Di Maria, R
Haddad, Y
Hall, G
Iles, G
James, T
Komm, M
Lane, R
Laner, C
Lyons, L
Magnan, A-M
Malik, S
Mastrolorenzo, L
Matsushita, T
Nash, J
Nikitenko, A
Palladino, V
Pesaresi, M
Richards, A
Rose, A
Scott, E
Seez, C
Shtipliyski, A
Strebler, T
Summers, S
Tapper, A
Uchida, K
Acosta, MV
Virdee, T
Wardle, N
Winterbottom, D
Wright, J
Zenz, SC
Cole, JE
Hobson, PR
Khan, A
Kyberd, P
Morton, A
Reid, ID
Teodorescu, L
Zahid, S
Borzou, A
Call, K
Dittmann, J
Hatakeyama, K
Liu, H
Pastika, N
Smith, C
Bartek, R
Dominguez, A
Buccilli, A
Cooper, SI
Henderson, C
Rumerio, P
West, C
Arcaro, D
Avetisyan, A
Bose, T
Gastler, D
Rankin, D
Richardson, C
Rohlf, J
Sulak, L
Zou, D
Benelli, G
Cutts, D
Hadley, M
Hakala, J
Heintz, U
Hogan, JM
Kwok, KHM
Laird, E
Landsberg, G
Lee, J
Mao, Z
Narain, M
Pazzini, J
Piperov, S
Sagir, S
Syarif, R
Yu, D
Band, R
Brainerd, C
Breedon, R
Burns, D
Sanchez, MCDLB
Chertok, M
Conway, J
Conway, R
Cox, PT
Erbacher, R
Flores, C
Funk, G
Ko, W
Lander, R
Mclean, C
Mulhearn, M
Pellett, D
Pilot, J
Shalhout, S
Shi, M
Smith, J
Stolp, D
Taylor, D
Tos, K
Tripathi, M
Wang, Z
Zhang, F
Bachtis, M
Bravo, C
Cousins, R
Dasgupta, A
Florent, A
Hauser, J
Ignatenko, M
Mccoll, N
Regnard, S
Saltzberg, D
Schnaible, C
Valuev, V
Bouvier, E
Burt, K
Clare, R
Ellison, J
Gary, JW
Shirazi, SMAG
Hanson, G
Karapostoli, G
Kennedy, E
Lacroix, F
Long, OR
Negrete, MO
Paneva, MI
Si, W
Wang, L
Wei, H
Wimpenny, S
Yates, BR
Branson, JG
Cittolin, S
Derdzinski, M
Gerosa, R
Gilbert, D
Hashemi, B
Holzner, A
Klein, D
Kole, G
Krutelyov, V
Letts, J
Masciovecchio, M
Olivito, D
Padhi, S
Pieri, M
Sani, M
Sharma, V
Simon, S
Tadel, M
Vartak, A
Wasserbaech, S
Wood, J
Wurthwein, F
Yagil, A
Della Porta, GZ
Amin, N
Bhandari, R
Bradmiller-Feld, J
Campagnari, C
Citron, M
Dishaw, A
Dutta, V
Sevilla, MF
Gouskos, L
Heller, R
Incandela, J
Ovcharova, A
Qu, H
Richman, J
Stuart, D
Suarez, I
Yoo, J
Anderson, D
Bornheim, A
Bunn, J
Lawhorn, JM
Newman, HB
Nguyen, TQ
Pena, C
Spiropulu, M
Vlimant, JR
Wilkinson, R
Xie, S
Zhang, Z
Zhu, RY
Andrews, MB
Ferguson, T
Mudholkar, T
Paulini, M
Russ, J
Sun, M
Vogel, H
Vorobiev, I
Weinberg, M
Cumalat, JP
Ford, WT
Jensen, F
Johnson, A
Krohn, M
Leontsinis, S
MacDonald, E
Mulholland, T
Stenson, K
Ulmer, KA
Wagner, SR
Alexander, J
Chaves, J
Cheng, Y
Chu, J
Datta, A
Mcdermott, K
Mirman, N
Patterson, JR
Quach, D
Rinkevicius, A
Ryd, A
Skinnari, L
Soffi, L
Tan, SM
Tao, Z
Thom, J
Tucker, J
Wittich, P
Zientek, M
Abdullin, S
Albrow, M
Alyari, M
Apollinari, G
Apresyan, A
Apyan, A
Banerjee, S
Bauerdick, LAT
Beretvas, A
Berryhill, J
Bhat, PC
Bolla, G
Burkett, K
Butler, JN
Canepa, A
Cerati, GB
Cheung, HWK
Chlebana, F
Cremonesi, M
Duarte, J
Elvira, VD
Freeman, J
Gecse, Z
Gottschalk, E
Gray, L
Green, D
Grunendahl, S
Gutsche, O
Hanlon, J
Harris, RM
Hasegawa, S
Hirschauer, J
Hu, Z
Jayatilaka, B
Jindariani, S
Johnson, M
Joshi, U
Klima, B
Kortelainen, MJ
Kreis, B
Lammel, S
Lincoln, D
Lipton, R
Liu, M
Liu, T
De Sa, RL
Lykken, J
Maeshima, K
Magini, N
Marraffino, JM
Mason, D
McBride, P
Merkel, P
Mrenna, S
Nahn, S
O'Dell, V
Pedro, K
Prokofyev, O
Rakness, G
Ristori, L
Savoy-Navarro, A
Schneider, B
Sexton-Kennedy, E
Soha, A
Spalding, WJ
Spiegel, L
Stoynev, S
Strait, J
Strobbe, N
Taylor, L
Tkaczyk, S
Tran, NV
Uplegger, L
Vaandering, EW
Vernieri, C
Verzocchi, M
Vidal, R
Wang, M
Weber, HA
Whitbeck, A
Wu, W
Acosta, D
Avery, P
Bortignon, P
Bourilkov, D
Brinkerhoff, A
Carnes, A
Carver, M
Curry, D
Field, RD
Furic, IK
Gleyzer, SV
Joshi, BM
Konigsberg, J
Korytov, A
Kotov, K
Ma, P
Matchev, K
Mei, H
Mitselmakher, G
Shi, K
Sperka, D
Terentyev, N
Thomas, L
Wang, J
Wang, S
Yelton, J
Joshi, YR
Linn, S
Markowitz, P
Rodriguez, JL
Ackert, A
Adams, T
Askew, A
Hagopian, S
Hagopian, V
Johnson, KF
Kolberg, T
Martinez, G
Perry, T
Prosper, H
Saha, A
Santra, A
Sharma, V
Yohay, R
Baarmand, M
Bhopatkar, V
Colafranceschi, S
Hohlmann, M
Noonan, D
Roy, T
Yumiceva, F
Adams, MR
Apanasevich, L
Berry, D
Betts, RR
Cavanaugh, R
Chen, X
Dittmer, S
Evdokimov, O
Gerber, CE
Hangal, DA
Hofman, DJ
Jung, K
Kamin, J
Gonzalez, IDS
Tonjes, MB
Varelas, N
Wang, H
Wu, Z
Zhang, J
Bilki, B
Clarida, W
Dilsiz, K
Durgut, S
Gandrajula, RP
Haytmyradov, M
Khristenko, V
Merlo, J-P
Mermerkaya, H
Mestvirishvili, A
Moeller, A
Nachtman, J
Ogul, H
Onel, Y
Ozok, F
Penzo, A
Snyder, C
Tiras, E
Wetzel, J
Yi, K
Blumenfeld, B
Cocoros, A
Eminizer, N
Fehling, D
Feng, L
Gritsan, AV
Hung, WT
Maksimovic, P
Roskes, J
Sarica, U
Swartz, M
Xiao, M
You, C
Al-Bataineh, A
Baringer, P
Bean, A
Boren, S
Bowen, J
Castle, J
Khalil, S
Kropivnitskaya, A
Majumder, D
Mcbrayer, W
Murray, M
Rogan, C
Royon, C
Sanders, S
Schmitz, E
Takaki, JDT
Wang, Q
Ivanov, A
Kaadze, K
Maravin, Y
Modak, A
Mohammadi, A
Saini, LK
Skhirtladze, N
Rebassoo, F
Wright, D
Baden, A
Baron, O
Belloni, A
Eno, SC
Feng, Y
Ferraioli, C
Hadley, NJ
Jabeen, S
Jeng, GY
Kellogg, RG
Kunkle, J
Mignerey, AC
Ricci-Tam, F
Shin, YH
Skuja, A
Tonwar, SC
Abercrombie, D
Allen, B
Azzolini, V
Barbieri, R
Baty, A
Bauer, G
Bi, R
Brandt, S
Busza, W
Cali, IA
D'Alfonso, M
Demiragli, Z
Ceballos, GG
Goncharov, M
Harris, P
Hsu, D
Hu, M
Iiyama, Y
Innocenti, GM
Klute, M
Kovalskyi, D
Lee, Y-J
Levin, A
Luckey, PD
Maier, B
Marini, AC
Mcginn, C
Mironov, C
Narayanan, S
Niu, X
Paus, C
Roland, C
Roland, G
Stephans, GSF
Sumorok, K
Tatar, K
Velicanu, D
Wang, J
Wang, TW
Wyslouch, B
Zhaozhong, S
Benvenuti, AC
Chatterjee, RM
Evans, A
Hansen, P
Kalafut, S
Kubota, Y
Lesko, Z
Mans, J
Nourbakhsh, S
Ruckstuhl, N
Rusack, R
Turkewitz, J
Wadud, MA
Acosta, JG
Oliveros, S
Avdeeva, E
Bloom, K
Claes, DR
Fangmeier, C
Golf, F
Suarez, RG
Kamalieddin, R
Kravchenko, I
Monroy, J
Siado, JE
Snow, GR
Stieger, B
Godshalk, A
Harrington, C
Iashvili, I
Nguyen, D
Parker, A
Rappoccio, S
Roozbahani, B
Alverson, G
Barberis, E
Freer, C
Hortiangtham, A
Massironi, A
Morse, DM
Orimoto, T
De Lima, RT
Wamorkar, T
Wang, B
Wisecarver, A
Wood, D
Bhattacharya, S
Charaf, O
Hahn, KA
Mucia, N
Odell, N
Schmitt, MH
Sung, K
Trovato, M
Velasco, M
Bucci, R
Dev, N
Hildreth, M
Anampa, KH
Jessop, C
Karmgard, DJ
Kellams, N
Lannon, K
Li, W
Loukas, N
Marinelli, N
Meng, F
Mueller, C
Musienko, Y
Planer, M
Reinsvold, A
Ruchti, R
Siddireddy, P
Smith, G
Taroni, S
Wayne, M
Wightman, A
Wolf, M
Woodard, A
Alimena, J
Antonelli, L
Bylsma, B
Durkin, LS
Flowers, S
Francis, B
Hart, A
Hill, C
Ji, W
Ling, TY
Luo, W
Winer, BL
Wulsin, HW
Cooperstein, S
Driga, O
Elmer, P
Hardenbrook, J
Hebda, P
Higginbotham, S
Kalogeropoulos, A
Lange, D
Luo, J
Marlow, D
Mei, K
Ojalvo, I
Olsen, J
Palmer, C
Piroue, P
Salfeld-Nebgen, J
Stickland, D
Tully, C
Malik, S
Norberg, S
Barker, A
Barnes, VE
Das, S
Gutay, L
Jones, M
Jung, AW
Khatiwada, A
Miller, DH
Neumeister, N
Peng, CC
Qiu, H
Schulte, JF
Sun, J
Wang, F
Xiao, R
Xie, W
Cheng, T
Dolen, J
Parashar, N
Chen, Z
Ecklund, KM
Freed, S
Geurts, FJM
Guilbaud, M
Kilpatrick, M
Li, W
Michlin, B
Padley, BP
Roberts, J
Rorie, J
Shi, W
Tu, Z
Zabel, J
Zhang, A
Bodek, A
De Barbaro, P
Demina, R
Duh, YT
Ferbel, T
Galanti, M
Garcia-Bellido, A
Han, J
Hindrichs, O
Khukhunaishvili, A
Lo, KH
Tan, P
Verzetti, M
Ciesielski, R
Goulianos, K
Mesropian, C
Agapitos, A
Chou, JP
Gershtein, Y
Espinosa, TAG
Halkiadakis, E
Heindl, M
Hughes, E
Kaplan, S
Elayavalli, RK
Kyriacou, S
Lath, A
Montalvo, R
Nash, K
Osherson, M
Saka, H
Salur, S
Schnetzer, S
Sheffield, D
Somalwar, S
Stone, R
Thomas, S
Thomassen, P
Walker, M
Delannoy, AG
Heideman, J
Riley, G
Rose, K
Spanier, S
Thapa, K
Bouhali, O
Hernandez, AC
Celik, A
Dalchenko, M
De Mattia, M
Delgado, A
Dildick, S
Eusebi, R
Gilmore, J
Huang, T
Kamon, T
Mueller, R
Pakhotin, Y
Patel, R
Perloff, A
Pernie, L
Rathjens, D
Safonov, A
Tatarinov, A
Akchurin, N
Damgov, J
De Guio, F
Dudero, PR
Faulkner, J
Gurpinar, E
Kunori, S
Lamichhane, K
Lee, SW
Mengke, T
Muthumuni, S
Peltola, T
Undleeb, S
Volobouev, I
Wang, Z
Greene, S
Gurrola, A
Janjam, R
Johns, W
Maguire, C
Melo, A
Ni, H
Padeken, K
Alvarez, JDR
Sheldon, P
Tuo, S
Velkovska, J
Xu, Q
Arenton, MW
Barria, P
Cox, B
Hirosky, R
Joyce, M
Ledovskoy, A
Li, H
Neu, C
Sinthuprasith, T
Wang, Y
Wolfe, E
Xia, F
Harr, R
Karchin, PE
Poudyal, N
Sturdy, J
Thapa, P
Zaleski, S
Brodski, M
Buchanan, J
Caillol, C
Carlsmith, D
Dasu, S
Dodd, L
Duric, S
Gomber, B
Grothe, M
Herndon, M
Herve, A
Hussain, U
Klabbers, P
Lanaro, A
Levine, A
Long, K
Loveless, R
Rekovic, V
Ruggles, T
Savin, A
Smith, N
Smith, WH
Woods, N
Item Type: Journal Article
Abstract: Differential and double-differential cross sections for the production of top quark pairs in proton-proton collisions at √s=13  TeV are measured as a function of kinematic variables of the top quarks and the top quark-antiquark (t¯t) system. In addition, kinematic variables and multiplicities of jets associated with the t¯t production are measured. This analysis is based on data collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC in 2016 corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.8  fb−1. The measurements are performed in the lepton+jets decay channels with a single muon or electron and jets in the final state. The differential cross sections are presented at the particle level, within a phase space close to the experimental acceptance, and at the parton level in the full phase space. The results are compared to several standard model predictions that use different methods and approximations. The kinematic variables of the top quarks and the t¯t system are reasonably described in general, though none predict all the measured distributions. In particular, the transverse momentum distribution of the top quarks is more steeply falling than predicted. The kinematic distributions and multiplicities of jets are adequately modeled by certain combinations of next-to-leading-order calculations and parton shower models.
Issue Date: 15-Jun-2018
Date of Acceptance: 1-Jun-2018
URI: http://hdl.handle.net/10044/1/61051
DOI: https://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevD.97.112003
ISSN: 2470-0010
Publisher: American Physical Society
Journal / Book Title: PHYSICAL REVIEW D
Volume: 97
Issue: 11
Copyright Statement: © 2018 CERN, for the CMS Collaboration. Published by the American Physical Society under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International license (https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/). Further distribution of this work must maintain attribution to the author(s) and the published article’s title, journal citation, and DOI.
Keywords: Science & Technology
Physical Sciences
Astronomy & Astrophysics
Physics, Particles & Fields
Physics
FRAGMENTATION
hep-ex
Publication Status: Published
Open Access location: https://journals.aps.org/prd/abstract/10.1103/PhysRevD.97.112003
Article Number: ARTN 112003
Online Publication Date: 2018-06-15
Appears in Collections:Physics
High Energy Physics